Сите категории
Kошничка

NET SWITCH 10PORT 1000M/QG-U1080 ASUS

NET SWITCH 10PORT 1000M/QG-U1080 ASUS
достава за 24h
NET SWITCH 10PORT 1000M/QG-U1080 ASUS
  • Switch type: Unmanaged
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8
7,058ден.
  • Достапност: Има залиха
  • Бренд: ASUS
  • Шифра: 461686
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: ASUS QG-U1080. Switch type: Unmanaged. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. MAC address table: 16000 entries. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3bz, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az. DC input voltage: 12 V
  • Vendor Homepage: https://www.asus.com/networking-iot-servers/wired-networking/switches/qg-u1080/
  • Name: NET SWITCH 10PORT 1000M/QG-U1080 ASUS
  • Category Code: SWI
  • Model name: QG-U1080
  • Switch type: Unmanaged
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500)
  • Fiber ports quantity: 2
  • Fiber optic connector: SFP+
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab/IEEE 802.3az/IEEE 802.3bz/IEEE 802.3u/IEEE 802.3x
  • 10G support: Yes
  • Copper ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE-T/100BASE-TX/2500BASE-T
  • Cable types supported: Cat5e
  • Flow control support: Yes
  • Forwarding rate: 59.52
  • MAC address table: 16000
  • Jumbo frames support: Yes
  • Jumbo frames: 10000
  • Packet buffer memory: 8
  • Product colour: White
  • LED indicators: Link/Power
  • Power source: DC
  • DC input voltage: 12
  • Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 40
  • Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 70
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 90
  • Storage relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 90
  • Width: 193
  • Depth: 84.1
  • Height: 26
  • Weight: 420
  • Quick start guide: Yes
  • Package type: Box
  • Package width: 210
  • Package depth: 106
  • Package height: 84
  • Package weight: 678
  • Units per Pallet: 0
  • Units per Shipping Box: 1
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.002079
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 0.6
Specifications
10G supportYes
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity8
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500)
Cable types supportedCat5e
Copper ethernet cabling technology1000BASE-T/100BASE-TX/2500BASE-T
DC input voltage12
Depth84.1
Fiber optic connectorSFP+
Fiber ports quantity2
Flow control supportYes
Height26
Jumbo frames10000
Jumbo frames supportYes
LED indicatorsLink/Power
MAC address table16000
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ab/IEEE 802.3az/IEEE 802.3bz/IEEE 802.3u/IEEE 802.3x
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40
Package depth106
Package height84
Package typeBox
Package weight678
Package width210
Packet buffer memory8
Product colourWhite
Quick start guideYes
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70
SummaryASUS QG-U1080. Switch type: Unmanaged. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. MAC address table: 16000 entries. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3bz, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az. DC input voltage: 12 V
Weight420
Width193
Specs
Category CodeSWI
Description

Upgrade to the 2.5G Ultra-Fast Network
Experience lightning speed and seamless connectivity like never before.

Genuine WiFi Integration for Real Performance
The QG-U1080 unlocks the full potential of WiFi 6/7 APs. Unlike traditional Gigabit Ethernet switches, it removes performance limitations, delivering a superior and uninterrupted experience.

  • Upgraded 2.5G ports and 10G SFP+ - Seamlessly upgrade to 2.5G by using standard CAT5e Ethernet cables to enjoy faster network performance.
  • Support four intelligent functions - priority, EEE, port isolation, and static trunk. One switch is all you need to safeguard and optimize your home or business network.
  • Plug and Play, Effortless Setup - Setting up your network has never been easier! Simply connect your devices, and you’re good to go—no complicated configurations required.
  • Versatile Networking Expansion - You can connect 2.5G/10G-compatible devices, including NAS , AP, Gaming PCs, and 4K streaming devices to achieve a more comprehensive network setup.

Forwarding rate59.52
Model nameQG-U1080
NameNET SWITCH 10PORT 1000M/QG-U1080 ASUS
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/bc87a2cc-fe61-4ff9-8077-3e23576d60da.Jpeg
Power sourceDC
Switch typeUnmanaged
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/bc87a2cc-fe61-4ff9-8077-3e23576d60da.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.002079
Unit Calculated Weight0.6
Units per Pallet0
Units per Shipping Box1
Vendor Homepagehttps://www.asus.com/networking-iot-servers/wired-networking/switches/qg-u1080/