Сите категории
Kошничка

USW-Pro-Max-16

USW-Pro-Max-16
USW-Pro-Max-16
  • Switch layer: L3
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 16
  • Switching capacity: 84
28,483ден.
  • Достапност:
  • Бренд: UBIQUITI
  • Шифра: 416358
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Ubiquiti Pro Max 16. Switch layer: L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 16. MAC address table: 16000 entries, Switching capacity: 84 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1x. Power connector: AC/DC. Rack mounting, Form factor: 1U
  • Vendor Homepage: https://eu.store.ui.com/eu/en/pro/products/usw-pro-max-16
  • Name: NET SWITCH 16PORT 2.5GBE/USW-PRO-MAX-16 UBIQUITI
  • Category Code: SWI
  • Model: USW-Pro-Max-16
  • Model name: Pro Max 16
  • Switch layer: L3
  • Quality of Service (QoS) support: Yes
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 16
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500)
  • Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity: 12
  • 2.5G Ethernet (copper) ports quantity: 4
  • SFP+ module slots quantity: 2
  • Power connector: AC/DC
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.1x
  • 10G support: Yes
  • Port mirroring: Yes
  • Broadcast storm control: Yes
  • Flow control support: Yes
  • IPv4 routes: 512
  • Link aggregation: Yes
  • Rate limiting: Yes
  • VLAN support: Yes
  • Virtual LAN features: Voice VLAN
  • Number of VLANs: 1000
  • Switching capacity: 84
  • Throughput: 42
  • Forwarding rate: 62
  • MAC address table: 16000
  • Static route: Yes
  • Jumbo frames support: Yes
  • Packet buffer memory: 1.5
  • DHCP features: DHCP guarding/DHCP relay/DHCP server/DHCP snooping
  • Access Control List (ACL): Yes
  • IGMP snooping: Yes
  • Authentication type: IEEE 802.1x
  • Loop protection: Yes
  • Rack mounting: Yes
  • Stackable: Yes
  • Form factor: 1U
  • Product colour: Grey
  • Housing material: SGCC
  • Reset button: Yes
  • LED indicators: Link/Network/Speed/Status
  • Display type: LCM
  • Fanless: Yes
  • Power supply included: Yes
  • Redundant power supply (RPS) support: Yes
  • Input current: 5
  • Input voltage: 4.8 - 5.2
  • Power consumption (max): 25
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -5 - 40
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 90
  • Heat dissipation: 85.3
  • Width: 325.1
  • Depth: 160
  • Height: 43.7
  • Weight: 1950
  • Cables included: Power
  • Rack mount kit: Yes
  • Compliance certificates: CE/Federal Communications Commission (FCC)/Industry Canada (IC)/National Defense Authorization Act (NDAA)
  • Units per Shipping Box: 4
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.0167344
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 3.4625
Specifications
10G supportYes
2.5G Ethernet (copper) ports quantity4
Access Control List (ACL)Yes
Authentication typeIEEE 802.1x
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity16
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500)
Broadcast storm controlYes
Cables includedPower
Compliance certificatesCE/Federal Communications Commission (FCC)/Industry Canada (IC)/National Defense Authorization Act (NDAA)
Depth160
DHCP featuresDHCP guarding/DHCP relay/DHCP server/DHCP snooping
Display typeLCM
FanlessYes
Flow control supportYes
Form factor1U
Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity12
Heat dissipation85.3
Height43.7
Housing materialSGCC
IGMP snoopingYes
Input current5
Input voltage4.8 - 5.2
IPv4 routes512
Jumbo frames supportYes
LED indicatorsLink/Network/Speed/Status
Link aggregationYes
Loop protectionYes
MAC address table16000
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1x
Number of VLANs1000
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)-5 - 40
Packet buffer memory1.5
Port mirroringYes
Power connectorAC/DC
Power consumption (max)25
Power supply includedYes
Product colourGrey
Quality of Service (QoS) supportYes
Rack mount kitYes
Rack mountingYes
Rate limitingYes
Redundant power supply (RPS) supportYes
Reset buttonYes
SFP+ module slots quantity2
StackableYes
Static routeYes
SummaryUbiquiti Pro Max 16. Switch layer: L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 16. MAC address table: 16000 entries, Switching capacity: 84 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1x. Power connector: AC/DC. Rack mounting, Form factor: 1U
Switch layerL3
Throughput42
Virtual LAN featuresVoice VLAN
VLAN supportYes
Weight1950
Width325.1
Specs
Category CodeSWI
Description

A 16-port, Layer 3 Etherlighting™ switch 2.5 GbE and versatile mounting options.

  • Etherlighting™ ports that illuminate to indicate port location, speed/link, and native VLAN/network*
  • (4) 2.5 GbE RJ45 ports
  • (12) GbE RJ45 ports
  • (2) 10G SFP+ ports
  • Versatile desktop, wall, and rack** mounting
  • Silent, fanless cooling system

Forwarding rate62
ModelUSW-Pro-Max-16
Model namePro Max 16
NameNET SWITCH 16PORT 2.5GBE/USW-PRO-MAX-16 UBIQUITI
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/22260ae2-ab24-4384-b45c-ce7811de4bf0.Jpeg
Switching capacity84
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/22260ae2-ab24-4384-b45c-ce7811de4bf0.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.0167344
Unit Calculated Weight3.4625
Units per Shipping Box4
Vendor Homepagehttps://eu.store.ui.com/eu/en/pro/products/usw-pro-max-16