Сите категории
Kошничка

NET CAMERA 4MP DOME AI OUTDOOR/VANDAL WV-S8543L I-PRO

NET CAMERA 4MP DOME AI OUTDOOR/VANDAL WV-S8543L I-PRO
NET CAMERA 4MP DOME AI OUTDOOR/VANDAL WV-S8543L I-PRO
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Zoom capability: Yes
  • Maximum resolution: 2688 x 1520
  • Total megapixels: 4
  • Ethernet LAN: Yes
123,266ден.
  • Достапност:
  • Бренд: I-PRO
  • Шифра: 453988
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: i-PRO WV-S8543L. Type: IP security camera, Placement supported: Outdoor, Connectivity technology: Wired. Mounting type: Ceiling, Product colour: White, Form factor: Dome. White balance: ATW, AWC, Camera shutter speed: 1/10000 - 16/25 s. Sensor type: CMOS, Optical sensor size: 25.4 / 2.7 mm (1 / 2.7"). Optical zoom: 2.5x, Focal length range: 2.9 - 7.3 mm, Detect distance (wide): 45.1 m
  • Vendor Homepage: https://i-pro.com/products_and_solutions/en/surveillance/products/wv-s8543l
  • Name: NET CAMERA 4MP DOME AI OUTDOOR/VANDAL WV-S8543L I-PRO
  • Category Code: FNC
  • Form factor: Dome
  • Mounting type: Ceiling
  • Product colour: White
  • Housing material: Aluminium/Polycarbonate (PC)
  • Type: IP security camera
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Placement supported: Outdoor
  • Dynamic range: 108
  • Minimum illumination: 0
  • White balance: ATW/AWC
  • Camera shutter speed: 1/10000 - 16/25
  • Number of Privacy masking areas: 8
  • Number of sensors: 3
  • Optical sensor size: 1/2.7
  • Sensor type: CMOS
  • Zoom capability: Yes
  • Optical zoom: 2.5
  • Focal length range: 2.9 - 7.3
  • Auto focus: Yes
  • Detect distance (tele): 136.5
  • Detect distance (wide): 45.1
  • Identify distance (tele): 13.6
  • Identify distance (wide): 4.5
  • Observe distance (tele): 54.6
  • Observe distance (wide): 18
  • Recognize distance (tele): 27.3
  • Recognize distance (wide): 9
  • Night vision: Yes
  • Night vision distance: 20
  • LED type: IR
  • Maximum resolution: 2688 x 1520
  • Total megapixels: 4
  • Supported graphics resolutions: 1280 x 720 (HD 720)/1920 x 1080 (HD 1080)/2560 x 1440/2688 x 1520/320 x 180/640 x 360
  • Frame rate: 30
  • Back Light Compensation (BLC): Yes
  • Highlight Compensation (HLC): Yes
  • Audio formats supported: AAC-LC/G.711/G.726
  • Audio detection: Yes
  • Ethernet LAN: Yes
  • Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Supported network protocols: IPv6 : TCP/IP, UDP/IP, HTTP, HTTPS, SSL/TLS, SMTP, DNS, NTP, SNMPv1/v2/v3, DHCPv6, RTP, MLD, ICMP, ARP, IEEE 802.1X, DiffServ, LLDP, MQTT IPv4 : TCP/IP, UDP/IP, HTTP, HTTPS, SSL/TLS, RTSP, RTP, RTP/RTCP, SMTP, DHCP, DNS, DDNS, NTP, SNMPv1/v2/v3, UPnP, IGM
  • Number of users: 24
  • Card reader integrated: Yes
  • Compatible memory cards: MicroSD (TransFlash)/MicroSDHC/MicroSDXC/SD/SDHC/SDXC
  • Maximum memory card size: 512
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 1
  • Web browser: Yes
  • Power source type: PoE
  • Power consumption (Power over Ethernet (PoE)): 25.4
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -40 - 60
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 100
  • Height: 90
  • Diameter: 300
  • Compliance certificates: CE/Federal Communications Commission (FCC)/National Defense Authorization Act (NDAA)
  • Number of cameras: 1
  • Units per Shipping Box: 1
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.01
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 3.8
Specifications
Audio detectionYes
Audio formats supportedAAC-LC/G.711/G.726
Auto focusYes
Back Light Compensation (BLC)Yes
Camera shutter speed1/10000 - 16/25
Card reader integratedYes
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash)/MicroSDHC/MicroSDXC/SD/SDHC/SDXC
Compliance certificatesCE/Federal Communications Commission (FCC)/National Defense Authorization Act (NDAA)
Connectivity technologyWired
Detect distance (tele)136.5
Detect distance (wide)45.1
Diameter300
Dynamic range108
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Focal length range2.9 - 7.3
Form factorDome
Frame rate30
Height90
Highlight Compensation (HLC)Yes
Housing materialAluminium/Polycarbonate (PC)
Identify distance (tele)13.6
Identify distance (wide)4.5
LED typeIR
Maximum memory card size512
Maximum resolution2688 x 1520
Minimum illumination0
Mounting typeCeiling
Night visionYes
Night vision distance20
Number of cameras1
Number of Privacy masking areas8
Number of sensors3
Number of users24
Observe distance (tele)54.6
Observe distance (wide)18
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 100
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 60
Optical sensor size1/2.7
Optical zoom2.5
Placement supportedOutdoor
Power consumption (Power over Ethernet (PoE))25.4
Power source typePoE
Product colourWhite
Recognize distance (tele)27.3
Recognize distance (wide)9
Sensor typeCMOS
Summaryi-PRO WV-S8543L. Type: IP security camera, Placement supported: Outdoor, Connectivity technology: Wired. Mounting type: Ceiling, Product colour: White, Form factor: Dome. White balance: ATW, AWC, Camera shutter speed: 1/10000 - 16/25 s. Sensor type: CMOS, Optical sensor size: 25.4 / 2.7 mm (1 / 2.7"). Optical zoom: 2.5x, Focal length range: 2.9 - 7.3 mm, Detect distance (wide): 45.1 m
Supported graphics resolutions1280 x 720 (HD 720)/1920 x 1080 (HD 1080)/2560 x 1440/2688 x 1520/320 x 180/640 x 360
Supported network protocolsIPv6 : TCP/IP, UDP/IP, HTTP, HTTPS, SSL/TLS, SMTP, DNS, NTP, SNMPv1/v2/v3, DHCPv6, RTP, MLD, ICMP, ARP, IEEE 802.1X, DiffServ, LLDP, MQTT IPv4 : TCP/IP, UDP/IP, HTTP, HTTPS, SSL/TLS, RTSP, RTP, RTP/RTCP, SMTP, DHCP, DNS, DDNS, NTP, SNMPv1/v2/v3, UPnP, IGM
Total megapixels4
TypeIP security camera
Web browserYes
White balanceATW/AWC
Zoom capabilityYes
Specs
Category CodeFNC
Description

  • 3 x 4MP(12MP) 2688x1520 up to 30fps
  • 270° coverage with one IP address
  • Intelligent Auto (with AI Engine)
  • Super Dynamic 108dB
  • Color night vision (0.21 to 0.3 lx)
  • Smart Coding (with AI Engine)
  • Built-in 360° IR LED
  • Remote zoom and focus
  • Continuous view assistance
  • Wide range tilt angle adjustment mechanism
  • Built-in FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified Secure Element (EdgeLock® SE050F NXP® Semiconductors)
  • NDAA Compliant

NameNET CAMERA 4MP DOME AI OUTDOOR/VANDAL WV-S8543L I-PRO
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/fc50d744-a222-4b15-82ac-a31560ed88a0.Jpeg
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/fc50d744-a222-4b15-82ac-a31560ed88a0.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.01
Unit Calculated Weight3.8
Units per Shipping Box1
Vendor Homepagehttps://i-pro.com/products_and_solutions/en/surveillance/products/wv-s8543l