Сите категории
Kошничка

NET CAMERA 5MP FISHEYE AI OUTD/VANDAL 360DEG WV-S4556LA I-PRO

NET CAMERA 5MP FISHEYE AI OUTD/VANDAL 360DEG WV-S4556LA I-PRO
NET CAMERA 5MP FISHEYE AI OUTD/VANDAL 360DEG WV-S4556LA I-PRO
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Maximum resolution: 2192 x 2192
  • Total megapixels: 5
  • Ethernet LAN: Yes
60,896ден.
  • Достапност:
  • Бренд: I-PRO
  • Шифра: 454000
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: i-PRO WV-S4556LA. Type: IP security camera, Placement supported: Outdoor, Connectivity technology: Wired. Mounting type: Ceiling/wall, Product colour: White, Form factor: Dome. Field of view (FOV) angle: 360°, Lens viewing angle, horizontal: 186°, Lens viewing angle, vertical: 186°. Sensor type: CMOS, Optical sensor size: 25.4 / 3 mm (1 / 3"). Digital zoom: 4x, Fixed focal length: 0.84 mm, Detect distance (wide): 20.7 m
  • Vendor Homepage: https://i-pro.com/products_and_solutions/en/surveillance/products/wv-s4556la
  • Name: NET CAMERA 5MP FISHEYE AI OUTD/VANDAL 360DEG WV-S4556LA I-PRO
  • Category Code: FNC
  • Form factor: Dome
  • Mounting type: Ceiling/wall
  • Product colour: White
  • Housing material: Aluminium/Polycarbonate (PC)/Stainless steel
  • Protection features: Dust resistant/Shock resistant/Water resistant
  • International Protection (IP) code: IP66
  • IK code: IK10
  • Type: IP security camera
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Placement supported: Outdoor
  • Dynamic range: 120
  • Languages support: English/French/German/Italian/Japanese/Portuguese/Russian/Spanish/Traditional Chinese
  • Number of languages: 9
  • Minimum illumination: 0
  • Field of view (FOV) angle: 360
  • Lens viewing angle, horizontal: 186
  • Lens viewing angle, vertical: 186
  • Camera shutter speed: 16/30 - 1/10000
  • Number of Privacy masking areas: 8
  • Number of sensors: 1
  • Optical sensor size: 1/3
  • Sensor type: CMOS
  • Digital zoom: 4
  • Maximum aperture number: 2.4
  • Closest focusing distance: 0.3
  • Detect distance (tele): 38
  • Detect distance (wide): 20.7
  • Fixed focal length: 0.84
  • Identify distance (wide): 2.1
  • Observe distance (tele): 13.2
  • Observe distance (wide): 8.3
  • Recognize distance (tele): 4.3
  • Recognize distance (wide): 4.1
  • Night vision: Yes
  • Night vision distance: 14
  • LED type: IR
  • Maximum resolution: 2192 x 2192
  • Total megapixels: 5
  • Video compression formats: H.264/H.265
  • Supported graphics resolutions: 1280 x 1280/1280 x 720 (HD 720)/1280 x 960/1600 x 1200 (UXGA)/2192 x 2192/320 x 180/320 x 288 (QVGA)/640 x 360/640 x 480 (VGA)/640 x 640/800 x 600 (SVGA)
  • Frame rate: 30
  • Noise reduction: Yes
  • Back Light Compensation (BLC): Yes
  • Bit rate control: Constant Bit Rate (CBR)/Variable Bit Rate (VBR)
  • Highlight Compensation (HLC): Yes
  • Image quality adjustment: Brightness
  • Privacy masking: Yes
  • Voice codecs: AAC/G.711/G.726
  • Audio detection: Yes
  • Ethernet LAN: Yes
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3af
  • Supported network protocols: IPv6 : TCP/IP, UDP/IP, HTTP, HTTPS, SSL/TLS, SMTP, DNS, NTP, SNMPv1/v2/v3, DHCPv6,RTP, MLD, ICMP, ARP, IEEE 802.1X,DiffServ, FTP, SFTP, MQTT, LLDP IPv4 : TCP/IP, UDP/IP, HTTP, HTTPS, SSL/TLS, RTSP, RTP, RTP/RTCP, SMTP, DHCP, DNS, DDNS, NTP, SNMPv1/v2/v3,
  • Number of users: 14
  • Card reader integrated: Yes
  • Compatible memory cards: SD/SDHC/SDXC
  • Maximum memory card size: 512
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 1
  • Composite video out: 1
  • Microphone in: Yes
  • Headphone outputs: 1
  • Alarm input channels: 3
  • Alert notification type: E-mail,Push notification
  • Digest authentication: Yes
  • HTTPS encryption: Yes
  • Intelligent Video Surveillance (IVS) system features: Face detection/Human detection/Scene change/Vehicle detection
  • Security algorithms: 802.1x RADIUS/FIPS 140-2
  • Video motion detection: Yes
  • Power source type: DC,PoE
  • Power consumption: 260
  • Power consumption (max): 12.4
  • Power consumption (Power over Ethernet (PoE)): 12.5
  • DC output voltage: 12
  • DC output current: 1.03
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -40 - 50
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 100
  • Height: 60.3
  • Diameter: 154
  • Weight: 870
  • Height (with stand): 96.3
  • Weight (with stand): 1300
  • Number of cameras: 1
  • Units per Shipping Box: 1
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.001734
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 1.6
Specifications
Alarm input channels3
Alert notification typeE-mail,Push notification
Audio detectionYes
Back Light Compensation (BLC)Yes
Bit rate controlConstant Bit Rate (CBR)/Variable Bit Rate (VBR)
Camera shutter speed16/30 - 1/10000
Card reader integratedYes
Closest focusing distance0.3
Compatible memory cardsSD/SDHC/SDXC
Composite video out1
Connectivity technologyWired
DC output current1.03
DC output voltage12
Detect distance (tele)38
Detect distance (wide)20.7
Diameter154
Digest authenticationYes
Digital zoom4
Dynamic range120
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Field of view (FOV) angle360
Fixed focal length0.84
Form factorDome
Frame rate30
Headphone outputs1
Height60.3
Height (with stand)96.3
Highlight Compensation (HLC)Yes
Housing materialAluminium/Polycarbonate (PC)/Stainless steel
HTTPS encryptionYes
Identify distance (wide)2.1
IK codeIK10
Image quality adjustmentBrightness
Intelligent Video Surveillance (IVS) system featuresFace detection/Human detection/Scene change/Vehicle detection
International Protection (IP) codeIP66
Languages supportEnglish/French/German/Italian/Japanese/Portuguese/Russian/Spanish/Traditional Chinese
LED typeIR
Lens viewing angle, horizontal186
Lens viewing angle, vertical186
Maximum aperture number2.4
Maximum memory card size512
Maximum resolution2192 x 2192
Microphone inYes
Minimum illumination0
Mounting typeCeiling/wall
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3af
Night visionYes
Night vision distance14
Noise reductionYes
Number of cameras1
Number of languages9
Number of Privacy masking areas8
Number of sensors1
Number of users14
Observe distance (tele)13.2
Observe distance (wide)8.3
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 100
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 50
Optical sensor size1/3
Placement supportedOutdoor
Power consumption (max)12.4
Power consumption (Power over Ethernet (PoE))12.5
Power source typeDC,PoE
Privacy maskingYes
Product colourWhite
Protection featuresDust resistant/Shock resistant/Water resistant
Recognize distance (tele)4.3
Recognize distance (wide)4.1
Security algorithms802.1x RADIUS/FIPS 140-2
Sensor typeCMOS
Summaryi-PRO WV-S4556LA. Type: IP security camera, Placement supported: Outdoor, Connectivity technology: Wired. Mounting type: Ceiling/wall, Product colour: White, Form factor: Dome. Field of view (FOV) angle: 360°, Lens viewing angle, horizontal: 186°, Lens viewing angle, vertical: 186°. Sensor type: CMOS, Optical sensor size: 25.4 / 3 mm (1 / 3"). Digital zoom: 4x, Fixed focal length: 0.84 mm, Detect distance (wide): 20.7 m
Supported graphics resolutions1280 x 1280/1280 x 720 (HD 720)/1280 x 960/1600 x 1200 (UXGA)/2192 x 2192/320 x 180/320 x 288 (QVGA)/640 x 360/640 x 480 (VGA)/640 x 640/800 x 600 (SVGA)
Supported network protocolsIPv6 : TCP/IP, UDP/IP, HTTP, HTTPS, SSL/TLS, SMTP, DNS, NTP, SNMPv1/v2/v3, DHCPv6,RTP, MLD, ICMP, ARP, IEEE 802.1X,DiffServ, FTP, SFTP, MQTT, LLDP IPv4 : TCP/IP, UDP/IP, HTTP, HTTPS, SSL/TLS, RTSP, RTP, RTP/RTCP, SMTP, DHCP, DNS, DDNS, NTP, SNMPv1/v2/v3,
Total megapixels5
TypeIP security camera
Video compression formatsH.264/H.265
Video motion detectionYes
Voice codecsAAC/G.711/G.726
Weight870
Weight (with stand)1300
Specs
Category CodeFNC
Description

  • 5MP Outdoor 360-degree fisheye camera
  • Up to 3 Edge AI analytic apps
  • Built-in IR-LED(14m, 45ft)
  • IP66, IK10 certified
  • Built-in FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified SecureElement (EdgeLock® SE050F NXP® Semiconductors)
  • NDAA Compliant

NameNET CAMERA 5MP FISHEYE AI OUTD/VANDAL 360DEG WV-S4556LA I-PRO
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/04c4ba71-62d4-478e-a4aa-6ace06051f49.Jpeg
Power consumption260
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/04c4ba71-62d4-478e-a4aa-6ace06051f49.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.001734
Unit Calculated Weight1.6
Units per Shipping Box1
Vendor Homepagehttps://i-pro.com/products_and_solutions/en/surveillance/products/wv-s4556la