Сите категории
Kошничка

NET CAMERA AI TURRET/WHITE UVC-AI-TURRET-B UBIQUITI

NET CAMERA AI TURRET/WHITE UVC-AI-TURRET-B UBIQUITI
NET CAMERA AI TURRET/WHITE UVC-AI-TURRET-B UBIQUITI
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Maximum resolution: 3840 x 2160
  • Total megapixels: 8
  • Ethernet LAN: Yes
33,038ден.
  • Достапност: Има залиха
  • Бренд: UBIQUITI
  • Шифра: 431798
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Ubiquiti AI Turret. Type: IP security camera, Placement supported: Indoor & outdoor, Connectivity technology: Wired. Mounting type: Ceiling/wall, Product colour: Black, Form factor: Turret. Lens viewing angle, horizontal: 109.9°, Lens viewing angle, vertical: 56.7°, Lens viewing angle, diagonal: 134.1°. Optical sensor size: 25.4 / 1.8 mm (1 / 1.8"). Night vision distance: 40 m, LED type: IR
  • Vendor Homepage: https://eu.store.ui.com/eu/en/category/cameras-dome-turret/products/uvc-ai-turret?variant=uvc-ai-turret-b
  • Name: NET CAMERA AI TURRET/WHITE UVC-AI-TURRET-B UBIQUITI
  • Category Code: FNC
  • Form factor: Turret
  • Mounting type: Ceiling/wall
  • Product colour: Black
  • Housing material: Aluminium/Polycarbonate (PC)
  • Protection features: Vandal proof/Weatherproof
  • International Protection (IP) code: IP66
  • IK code: IK08
  • Weatherproof: Yes
  • Type: IP security camera
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Placement supported: Indoor & outdoor
  • Infrared (IR) cut-off filter: Yes
  • Built-in processor: Yes
  • Processor model: ARM Cortex-A53
  • Certification: FCC, IC, CE
  • Camera pan control: Yes
  • Camera tilt control: Yes
  • Lens viewing angle, horizontal: 109.9
  • Lens viewing angle, vertical: 56.7
  • Lens viewing angle, diagonal: 134.1
  • Optical sensor size: 1/1.8
  • Fixed focus: Yes
  • Night vision: Yes
  • Night vision distance: 40
  • LED type: IR
  • Maximum resolution: 3840 x 2160
  • Total megapixels: 8
  • Frame rate: 30
  • Noise reduction: Yes
  • Noise reduction technology: 2D noise reduction,3D noise reduction
  • Built-in speaker(s): Yes
  • Audio system: 2-way
  • Built-in microphone: Yes
  • Ethernet LAN: Yes
  • Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Card reader integrated: Yes
  • Compatible memory cards: MicroSD (TransFlash)
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 1
  • Web-based management: Yes
  • Reset button: Yes
  • Power source type: PoE
  • Power consumption (max): 20
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -30 - 50
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 90
  • Mobile operating systems supported: Android/iOS
  • Height: 111
  • Diameter: 118
  • Weight: 990
  • Number of cameras: 1
  • Mounting kit: Yes
  • Manual: Yes
  • Units per Pallet: 0
  • Units per Shipping Box: 1
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.00294
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 1
Specifications
Audio system2-way
Built-in microphoneYes
Built-in processorYes
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Camera pan controlYes
Camera tilt controlYes
Card reader integratedYes
CertificationFCC, IC, CE
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash)
Connectivity technologyWired
Diameter118
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fixed focusYes
Form factorTurret
Frame rate30
Height111
Housing materialAluminium/Polycarbonate (PC)
IK codeIK08
Infrared (IR) cut-off filterYes
International Protection (IP) codeIP66
LED typeIR
Lens viewing angle, diagonal134.1
Lens viewing angle, horizontal109.9
Lens viewing angle, vertical56.7
ManualYes
Maximum resolution3840 x 2160
Mobile operating systems supportedAndroid/iOS
Mounting kitYes
Mounting typeCeiling/wall
Night visionYes
Night vision distance40
Noise reductionYes
Noise reduction technology2D noise reduction,3D noise reduction
Number of cameras1
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)-30 - 50
Optical sensor size1/1.8
Placement supportedIndoor & outdoor
Power consumption (max)20
Power source typePoE
Processor modelARM Cortex-A53
Product colourBlack
Protection featuresVandal proof/Weatherproof
Reset buttonYes
SummaryUbiquiti AI Turret. Type: IP security camera, Placement supported: Indoor & outdoor, Connectivity technology: Wired. Mounting type: Ceiling/wall, Product colour: Black, Form factor: Turret. Lens viewing angle, horizontal: 109.9°, Lens viewing angle, vertical: 56.7°, Lens viewing angle, diagonal: 134.1°. Optical sensor size: 25.4 / 1.8 mm (1 / 1.8"). Night vision distance: 40 m, LED type: IR
Total megapixels8
TypeIP security camera
WeatherproofYes
Web-based managementYes
Weight990
Specs
Category CodeFNC
Description

All-weather, vandal-proof 4K PoE+ turret camera with enhanced AI capabilities and IR and visible LEDs for night vision.

  • 4K (8MP) video resolution
  • Ultra-wide viewing angle (109.9°)
  • 40 m (131 ft) IR night vision
  • Advanced AI: Face and license plate recognition
  • Integrated LED spotlight for color night vision
  • Far-field microphone array for two-way audio
  • Micro SD card support for edge recording
  • Connect and power using PoE+
  • Weatherproof (outdoor exposed)

NameNET CAMERA AI TURRET/WHITE UVC-AI-TURRET-B UBIQUITI
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/6b14663a-7bf5-4539-a1bc-b30bda297846.Jpeg
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/6b14663a-7bf5-4539-a1bc-b30bda297846.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.00294
Unit Calculated Weight1
Units per Pallet0
Units per Shipping Box1
Vendor Homepagehttps://eu.store.ui.com/eu/en/category/cameras-dome-turret/products/uvc-ai-turret?variant=uvc-ai-turret-b