Сите категории
Kошничка

NET ROUTER 5P 1000M 1SFP/ER-6P UBIQUITI

NET ROUTER 5P 1000M 1SFP/ER-6P UBIQUITI
Нов модел
NET ROUTER 5P 1000M 1SFP/ER-6P UBIQUITI
  • Ethernet LAN data rates: 10/100/1000
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 6
  • Internal memory: 1024
17,006ден.
  • Достапност: Има залиха
  • Бренд: UBIQUITI
  • Шифра: 240289
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 6P. Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 10/100/1000Base-T(X), Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000 Mbit/s. USB version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). Management protocols: UNMS, CLI, SNMP, NetFlow, LLDP, NTP. Security algorithms: IPSEC, SNMP, SSH, VPN support: IPSec Site-to-Site and Remote Access OpenVPN Site-to-Site and Remote Access PPTP Remote Access.... Processor frequency: 1000 MHz, Storage media: eMMC, Internal storage capacity: 4 GB
  • Vendor Homepage: https://www.ubnt.com/edgemax/edgerouter-6p/
  • Name: NET ROUTER 5P 1000M 1SFP/ER-6P UBIQUITI
  • Category Code: ROU
  • Ethernet WAN: Yes
  • Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Cabling technology: 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
  • Ethernet LAN data rates: 10/100/1000
  • Forwarding rate: 3.4
  • Switching capacity: 6
  • Mobile network generation: Not supported
  • Web-based management: Yes
  • Quality of Service (QoS) support: Yes
  • Reset button: Yes
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 6
  • Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity: 6
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity: 5
  • Installed SFP modules quantity: 1
  • USB ports quantity: 1
  • USB version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
  • Serial ports quantity: 1
  • DC-in jack: Yes
  • Management protocols: UNMS, CLI, SNMP, NetFlow, LLDP, NTP
  • DHCP client: Yes
  • DHCP server: Yes
  • Security algorithms: IPSEC/SNMP/SSH
  • Firewall: Yes
  • VPN support: IPSec Site-to-Site and Remote Access OpenVPN Site-to-Site and Remote Access PPTP Remote Access L2TP Remote Access PPTP Client
  • AC adapter included: Yes
  • Manual: Yes
  • Built-in processor: Yes
  • Processor frequency: 1000
  • Storage media: eMMC
  • Internal storage capacity: 4
  • Internal memory: 1024
  • Internal memory type: DRAM
  • Product colour: Black
  • Rack mounting: Yes
  • Rack capacity: 1U
  • LED indicators: Activity/Link/Speed
  • Power consumption (typical): 16
  • Power source type: AC
  • AC input voltage: 110 - 240
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -10 - 50
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 90
  • Width: 229
  • Depth: 136.5
  • Height: 31.1
  • Weight: 730
  • Package type: Box
  • Harmonized System (HS) code: 85176990
  • Units per Shipping Box: 6
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.006501
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 1.75
Specifications
AC adapter includedYes
AC input voltage110 - 240
Built-in processorYes
Cabling technology10/100/1000Base-T(X)
DC-in jackYes
Depth136.5
DHCP clientYes
DHCP serverYes
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports6
Ethernet LAN data rates10/100/1000
Ethernet WANYes
FirewallYes
Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity6
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Height31.1
Installed SFP modules quantity1
Internal memory1024
Internal memory typeDRAM
Internal storage capacity4
LED indicatorsActivity/Link/Speed
Management protocolsUNMS, CLI, SNMP, NetFlow, LLDP, NTP
ManualYes
Mobile network generationNot supported
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)-10 - 50
Package typeBox
Power consumption (typical)16
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity5
Power source typeAC
Processor frequency1000
Product colourBlack
Quality of Service (QoS) supportYes
Rack capacity1U
Rack mountingYes
Reset buttonYes
Security algorithmsIPSEC/SNMP/SSH
Serial ports quantity1
Storage mediaeMMC
SummaryUbiquiti EdgeRouter 6P. Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 10/100/1000Base-T(X), Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000 Mbit/s. USB version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). Management protocols: UNMS, CLI, SNMP, NetFlow, LLDP, NTP. Security algorithms: IPSEC, SNMP, SSH, VPN support: IPSec Site-to-Site and Remote Access OpenVPN Site-to-Site and Remote Access PPTP Remote Access.... Processor frequency: 1000 MHz, Storage media: eMMC, Internal storage capacity: 4 GB
USB ports quantity1
USB version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
VPN supportIPSec Site-to-Site and Remote Access OpenVPN Site-to-Site and Remote Access PPTP Remote Access L2TP Remote Access PPTP Client
Web-based managementYes
Weight730
Width229
Specs
Category CodeROU
Description

6-Port Gigabit Router with 1 SFP Port
The EdgeRouter™ 6P delivers 3.4 million packets per second routing performance in a compact and cost-effective unit.

Price/Performance Breakthrough
The EdgeRouter™ 6P offers next-generation price/performance value: up to 3.4 million packets per second processing with a line rate of up to 6 Gbps.

Versatile Design
The EdgeRouter 6P can be rack-mounted with the use of the EdgeRouter Rack Mount Kit, model ER-RMKIT (sold separately).

Centralized Management
The EdgeRouter 6P is supported and managed by UNMS™ (Ubiquiti® Network Management System), a comprehensive controller with an intuitive UI. A single control plane manages registered EdgeMAX® devices across multiple sites.

Forwarding rate3.4
NameNET ROUTER 5P 1000M 1SFP/ER-6P UBIQUITI
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/c9beb8ef-3acb-4dfd-92ca-34c09d9f0064.Jpeg
Switching capacity6
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/c9beb8ef-3acb-4dfd-92ca-34c09d9f0064.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.006501
Unit Calculated Weight1.75
Units per Shipping Box6
Vendor Homepagehttps://www.ubnt.com/edgemax/edgerouter-6p/