Сите категории
Kошничка

NET SWITCH 5PORT 1000M POE/ES-5XP UBIQUITI

NET SWITCH 5PORT 1000M POE/ES-5XP UBIQUITI
Има надворешна залиха
NET SWITCH 5PORT 1000M POE/ES-5XP UBIQUITI
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 5
6,648ден.
  • Достапност: Нема на залиха
  • Бренд: UBIQUITI
  • Шифра: 238060
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 5XP. Switch type: Managed. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 5, USB 2.0 ports quantity: 1, Console port: RJ-45. DC input voltage: 24 V. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Wall mountable
  • Vendor Homepage: https://www.ubnt.com/edgemax/edgeswitch-xp/
  • Name: NET SWITCH 5PORT 1000M POE/ES-5XP UBIQUITI
  • Category Code: SWI
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 5
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • Console port: RJ-45
  • USB 2.0 ports quantity: 1
  • Spanning tree protocol: Yes
  • VLAN support: Yes
  • Jumbo frames support: Yes
  • Product colour: Black
  • Reset button: Yes
  • LED indicators: Activity/Link/PoE/Power/Speed
  • Wall mountable: Yes
  • Built-in processor: Yes
  • Processor frequency: 400
  • Internal memory: 64
  • DC input voltage: 24
  • Input current: 2.5
  • Power consumption (max): 60
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE): Yes
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port: 11.5
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -25 - 55
  • Width: 197
  • Depth: 27.3
  • Height: 87.5
  • Weight: 250
  • Certification: CE, FCC, IC
  • Harmonized System (HS) code: 85176990
  • Units per Shipping Box: 1
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.002244
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 0.7
Specifications
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity5
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Built-in processorYes
CertificationCE, FCC, IC
Console portRJ-45
DC input voltage24
Depth27.3
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Height87.5
Input current2.5
Internal memory64
Jumbo frames supportYes
LED indicatorsActivity/Link/PoE/Power/Speed
Operating temperature (T-T)-25 - 55
Power consumption (max)60
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port11.5
Processor frequency400
Product colourBlack
Reset buttonYes
Spanning tree protocolYes
SummaryUbiquiti EdgeSwitch 5XP. Switch type: Managed. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 5, USB 2.0 ports quantity: 1, Console port: RJ-45. DC input voltage: 24 V. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Wall mountable
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
VLAN supportYes
Wall mountableYes
Weight250
Width197
Specs
Category CodeSWI
Description

Advanced Power over Ethernet Switches
The EdgeSwitch® XP delivers reliable passive PoE and Gigabit connectivity to attached Ubiquiti devices and other devices that support passive PoE.

Clean Industrial Design
The EdgeSwitch XP is designed to simplify deployment, consolidating the delivery of data and passive PoE (as needed).

Carrier-Class Reliability
The EdgeSwitch XP delivers uptime performance equal to leading carrier or enterprise technology solutions.

Industrial-Strength Construction
The EdgeSwitch XP is purpose-built with robust mechanicals for industrial application use.

Intuitive UI
Designed for efficient setup and control, the graphical user interface is easy to use and manages advanced Layer 2 features, including:

- Port monitoring
- System connection and management services
- Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) configuration
- Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)/Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
- Jumbo frame support
- Ping Watchdog
- Configurable alerts

NameNET SWITCH 5PORT 1000M POE/ES-5XP UBIQUITI
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/dd8b9677-fed5-4d89-9038-aa9335ea4a82.Jpeg
Switch typeManaged
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/dd8b9677-fed5-4d89-9038-aa9335ea4a82.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.002244
Unit Calculated Weight0.7
Units per Shipping Box1
Vendor Homepagehttps://www.ubnt.com/edgemax/edgeswitch-xp/