Сите категории
Kошничка

NET SWITCH 5PORT 1000M/POE USW-FLEX UBIQUITI

NET SWITCH 5PORT 1000M/POE USW-FLEX UBIQUITI
достава за 24h
NET SWITCH 5PORT 1000M/POE USW-FLEX UBIQUITI
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L2
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 5
8,947ден.
  • Достапност: Има надворешна залиха
  • Бренд: UBIQUITI
  • Шифра: 276859
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Ubiquiti UniFi USW‑FLEX. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 5. Full duplex, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3bt. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Wall mountable
  • Vendor Homepage: https://www.ui.com/unifi-switching/unifi-switch-flex/
  • Name: NET SWITCH 5PORT 1000M/POE USW-FLEX UBIQUITI
  • Category Code: SWI
  • Model name: USW-FLEX
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L2
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 5
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at/IEEE 802.3bt
  • Full duplex: Yes
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X: Yes
  • VLAN support: Yes
  • Jumbo frames support: Yes
  • Product colour: White
  • LED indicators: Activity/Link/PoE/Status
  • International Protection (IP) code: IP55
  • Wall mountable: Yes
  • Firmware upgradeable: Yes
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE): Yes
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity: 4
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -40 - 55
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 95
  • Width: 122.5
  • Depth: 107.1
  • Height: 28
  • Weight: 230
  • Harmonized System (HS) code: 85176990
  • Units per Pallet: 0
  • Units per Shipping Box: 20
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.00168
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 0.5
Specifications
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity5
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Depth107.1
Firmware upgradeableYes
Full duplexYes
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Height28
International Protection (IP) codeIP55
Jumbo frames supportYes
LED indicatorsActivity/Link/PoE/Status
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at/IEEE 802.3bt
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 55
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity4
Product colourWhite
SummaryUbiquiti UniFi USW‑FLEX. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 5. Full duplex, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3bt. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Wall mountable
Switch layerL2
VLAN supportYes
Wall mountableYes
Weight230
Width122.5
Specs
Category CodeSWI
Description

PoE Flexibility
The USW-Flex supports a maximum PoE output budget of 46W when powered by 60W 802.3bt PoE++. Four ports offer auto-sensing 802.3af PoE output to power multiple devices on the network.

Versatile Mounting
The USW-Flex can be installed horizontally or vertically making it ideal for desktop, magnetic wall-mount, and pole-mount installations.

Indoor/Outdoor Design
The USW-Flex is designed for indoor or outdoor use. With its weatherproof housing and versatile mounting options, the USW-Flex provides both flexibility and durability for environments with extreme temperature variations

Compatible Products
The USW-Flex powers a variety of products, including the UniFi Video Camera G3 Flex, UniFi Video Camera G4 Pro, and UniFi AC Mesh AP, which use 802.3af PoE. To enable its maximum power budget of 46W, the USW-Flex can be powered by the USW-Industrial switch, which provides 60W of 802.3bt PoE++.

Seamless Integration
A single instance of the UniFi Controller running in the cloud can manage multiple UniFi sites within a centralized interface. Each site is logically separated and has its own network monitoring, configuration, maps, statistics, and admin accounts.

Model nameUSW-FLEX
NameNET SWITCH 5PORT 1000M/POE USW-FLEX UBIQUITI
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/1222d70b-e3cf-4324-91d6-a67a89ad8d86.Jpeg
Switch typeManaged
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/1222d70b-e3cf-4324-91d6-a67a89ad8d86.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.00168
Unit Calculated Weight0.5
Units per Pallet0
Units per Shipping Box20
Vendor Homepagehttps://www.ui.com/unifi-switching/unifi-switch-flex/