Сите категории
Kошничка

NET ROUTER 1000M 5PORT 1SFP/ER-X-SFP UBIQUITI

NET ROUTER 1000M 5PORT 1SFP/ER-X-SFP UBIQUITI
NET ROUTER 1000M 5PORT 1SFP/ER-X-SFP UBIQUITI
  • Ethernet LAN data rates: 10/100/1000
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 5
  • Internal memory: 256
5,864ден.
  • Достапност:
  • Бренд: UBIQUITI
  • Шифра: 197484
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter X SFP. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 10/100/1000Base-T(X). Routing protocols: BGP, OSPF, OSPFv3, RIP, RIPng, VRRP, Management protocols: SSH, Telnet, SNMP, NetFlow, LLDP, NTP, UBNT. Authentication method: RADIUS, VPN support: IPSec OpenVPN PPTP L2TP. Processor model: MIPS 1004Kc, Processor frequency: 880 MHz, Internal storage capacity: 0.256 GB. Product colour: Black
  • Vendor Homepage: https://ubiquitistore.com.au/product/ubiquiti-edgerouter-x-5-port-switch-au-poe-sfp-au-power-supply-er-x-sfp-au/
  • Name: NET ROUTER 1000M 5PORT 1SFP/ER-X-SFP UBIQUITI
  • Category Code: ROU
  • Ethernet WAN: Yes
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.1Q/IEEE 802.3/IEEE 802.3ab/IEEE 802.3ad/IEEE 802.3u/IEEE 802.3z
  • Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Cabling technology: 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
  • Ethernet LAN data rates: 10/100/1000
  • VLAN support: Yes
  • Web-based management: Yes
  • Quality of Service (QoS) support: Yes
  • Reset button: Yes
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 5
  • Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity: 5
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity: 2
  • Installed SFP modules quantity: 1
  • Routing protocols: BGP/OSPF/OSPFv3/RIP/RIPng/VRRP
  • Management protocols: SSH, Telnet, SNMP, NetFlow, LLDP, NTP, UBNT
  • DHCP server: Yes
  • Firewall: Yes
  • Authentication method: RADIUS
  • Access Control List (ACL): Yes
  • Network address translation (NAT): Yes
  • VPN support: IPSec OpenVPN PPTP L2TP
  • AC adapter included: Yes
  • Built-in processor: Yes
  • Processor model: MIPS 1004Kc
  • Processor frequency: 880
  • Internal storage capacity: 0.256
  • Internal memory: 256
  • Internal memory type: DDR3
  • Certification: CE, FCC, IC
  • Product colour: Black
  • Wall mountable: Yes
  • LED indicators: Yes
  • Power supply: 5
  • Power source type: AC
  • Output voltage: 24
  • Output current: 2.5
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE): Yes
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -10 - 40
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 90
  • Width: 142
  • Depth: 75
  • Height: 23
  • Weight: 215
  • Harmonized System (HS) code: 85176990
  • Units per Shipping Box: 1
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.00207
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 0.75
Specifications
AC adapter includedYes
Access Control List (ACL)Yes
Authentication methodRADIUS
Built-in processorYes
Cabling technology10/100/1000Base-T(X)
CertificationCE, FCC, IC
Depth75
DHCP serverYes
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports5
Ethernet LAN data rates10/100/1000
Ethernet WANYes
FirewallYes
Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity5
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Height23
Installed SFP modules quantity1
Internal memory256
Internal memory typeDDR3
Internal storage capacity0.256
LED indicatorsYes
Management protocolsSSH, Telnet, SNMP, NetFlow, LLDP, NTP, UBNT
Network address translation (NAT)Yes
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1Q/IEEE 802.3/IEEE 802.3ab/IEEE 802.3ad/IEEE 802.3u/IEEE 802.3z
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)-10 - 40
Output current2.5
Output voltage24
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity2
Power source typeAC
Processor frequency880
Processor modelMIPS 1004Kc
Product colourBlack
Quality of Service (QoS) supportYes
Reset buttonYes
Routing protocolsBGP/OSPF/OSPFv3/RIP/RIPng/VRRP
SummaryUbiquiti EdgeRouter X SFP. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 10/100/1000Base-T(X). Routing protocols: BGP, OSPF, OSPFv3, RIP, RIPng, VRRP, Management protocols: SSH, Telnet, SNMP, NetFlow, LLDP, NTP, UBNT. Authentication method: RADIUS, VPN support: IPSec OpenVPN PPTP L2TP. Processor model: MIPS 1004Kc, Processor frequency: 880 MHz, Internal storage capacity: 0.256 GB. Product colour: Black
VLAN supportYes
VPN supportIPSec OpenVPN PPTP L2TP
Wall mountableYes
Web-based managementYes
Weight215
Width142
Specs
Category CodeROU
Description

The EdgeRouter™ X SFP features five independent, Gigabit RJ45 ports and one Gigabit SFP port – all six are configurable for switching. The Gigabit SFP port provides fiber connectivity to support backhaul applications for carrier-class networks.

Centralized Management

The EdgeRouter™ is supported and managed by UNMS™ (Ubiquiti® Network Management System), a comprehensive controller with an intuitive UI. A single control plane manages registered EdgeMAX® devices across multiple sites.

NameNET ROUTER 1000M 5PORT 1SFP/ER-X-SFP UBIQUITI
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/ef7860d4-d3d6-4b2c-9956-e6f50072233e.Jpeg
Power supply5
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/ef7860d4-d3d6-4b2c-9956-e6f50072233e.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.00207
Unit Calculated Weight0.75
Units per Shipping Box1
Vendor Homepagehttps://ubiquitistore.com.au/product/ubiquiti-edgerouter-x-5-port-switch-au-poe-sfp-au-power-supply-er-x-sfp-au/