Сите категории
Kошничка

ER-8-XG

ER-8-XG
ER-8-XG
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 1
  • Internal memory: 16384
109,822ден.
  • Достапност:
  • Бренд: UBIQUITI
  • Шифра: 224926
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter ER-8-XG. Switching capacity: 80 Gbit/s. Management protocols: Web UI, CLI (GUI, Console, SSH, Telnet), SNMP, NetFlow, LLDP, NTP, UBNT Discovery Protocol, Syslog. Security algorithms: SNMP. Cables included: AC. Processor frequency: 1800 MHz, Flash memory: 4096 MB, Internal memory: 16384 MB
  • Vendor Homepage: https://www.ubnt.com/edgemax/edgerouter-infinity/
  • Name: NET ROUTER 8SFP+/ER-8-XG UBIQUITI
  • Category Code: ROU
  • Model: ER-8-XG
  • Switching capacity: 80
  • Static route: Yes
  • VLAN support: Yes
  • Web-based management: Yes
  • Quality of Service (QoS) support: Yes
  • Reset button: Yes
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 1
  • SFP+ module slots quantity: 8
  • Management protocols: Web UI, CLI (GUI, Console, SSH, Telnet), SNMP, NetFlow, LLDP, NTP, UBNT Discovery Protocol, Syslog
  • DHCP client: Yes
  • DHCP server: Yes
  • Security algorithms: SNMP
  • Access Control List (ACL): Yes
  • Cables included: AC
  • Manual: Yes
  • Built-in processor: Yes
  • Processor frequency: 1800
  • Flash memory: 4096
  • Internal memory: 16384
  • Certification: CE, FCC, IC
  • Product colour: Black
  • Rack mounting: Yes
  • LED indicators: Status
  • Power consumption (max): 100
  • AC input voltage: 100 - 240
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -5 - 40
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 95
  • Width: 442.4
  • Depth: 285.6
  • Height: 43.7
  • Weight: 4950
  • Harmonized System (HS) code: 85176990
  • Input voltage: 24
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Units per Shipping Box: 2
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.0246
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 7.33
Specifications
AC input voltage100 - 240
Access Control List (ACL)Yes
Built-in processorYes
Cables includedAC
CertificationCE, FCC, IC
Depth285.6
DHCP clientYes
DHCP serverYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Flash memory4096
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Height43.7
Input voltage24
Internal memory16384
LED indicatorsStatus
Management protocolsWeb UI, CLI (GUI, Console, SSH, Telnet), SNMP, NetFlow, LLDP, NTP, UBNT Discovery Protocol, Syslog
ManualYes
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Operating temperature (T-T)-5 - 40
Power consumption (max)100
Processor frequency1800
Product colourBlack
Quality of Service (QoS) supportYes
Rack mountingYes
Reset buttonYes
Security algorithmsSNMP
SFP+ module slots quantity8
Static routeYes
SummaryUbiquiti EdgeRouter ER-8-XG. Switching capacity: 80 Gbit/s. Management protocols: Web UI, CLI (GUI, Console, SSH, Telnet), SNMP, NetFlow, LLDP, NTP, UBNT Discovery Protocol, Syslog. Security algorithms: SNMP. Cables included: AC. Processor frequency: 1800 MHz, Flash memory: 4096 MB, Internal memory: 16384 MB
VLAN supportYes
Web-based managementYes
Weight4950
Width442.4
Specs
Category CodeROU
Description

10G Routing Technology for the Masses
The EdgeRouter Infinity features eight 10G SFP+ ports for fiber connectivity and a Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port for copper connectivity.

Rackmount Design
The 1U-high metal chassis allows for convenient mounting in a standard-sized, 19"‑wide rack.

Power Versatility
The EdgeRouter Infinity includes two AC/DC power modules – one for backup. An optional DC/DC power module is available for use with DC power.

Centralized Management
The EdgeRouter Infinity is supported and managed by UNMS™ (Ubiquiti® Network Management System), a comprehensive controller with an intuitive UI. A single control plane manages registered EdgeMAX® devices across multiple sites.

ModelER-8-XG
NameNET ROUTER 8SFP+/ER-8-XG UBIQUITI
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/eebeb710-3401-4ccc-b7aa-6cf37d420d07.Jpeg
Switch typeManaged
Switching capacity80
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/eebeb710-3401-4ccc-b7aa-6cf37d420d07.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.0246
Unit Calculated Weight7.33
Units per Shipping Box2
Vendor Homepagehttps://www.ubnt.com/edgemax/edgerouter-infinity/