Сите категории
Kошничка

NET SWITCH 8PORT 1000M 1POE/UNIFI US-8 UBIQUITI

NET SWITCH 8PORT 1000M 1POE/UNIFI US-8 UBIQUITI
NET SWITCH 8PORT 1000M 1POE/UNIFI US-8 UBIQUITI
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L2
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8
  • Switching capacity: 16
7,782ден.
  • Достапност:
  • Бренд: UBIQUITI
  • Шифра: 215405
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Ubiquiti UniFi US-8. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. Switching capacity: 16 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3u. DC input voltage: 48 V. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Wall mountable
  • Vendor Homepage: https://ubiquitistore.com.au/product/ubiquiti-unifi-switch-8-port-low-power-non-poe-us-8-au/
  • Name: NET SWITCH 8PORT 1000M 1POE/UNIFI US-8 UBIQUITI
  • Category Code: SWI
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L2
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity: 8
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3/IEEE 802.3ab/IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3u
  • Copper ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE-T/100BASE-TX/10BASE-T
  • Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000
  • Switching capacity: 16
  • Forwarding rate: 11.9
  • Product colour: Grey
  • Housing material: Steel
  • LED indicators: Yes
  • Wall mountable: Yes
  • Fanless: Yes
  • Power supply included: Yes
  • AC input voltage: 100 - 240
  • AC input frequency: 50
  • DC input voltage: 48
  • Power consumption (typical): 12
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE): Yes
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) type supported: Passive PoE
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) pass through: Yes
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity: 1
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -5 - 45
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 95
  • Width: 148
  • Depth: 99.5
  • Height: 30.7
  • Weight: 432
  • Cables included: AC
  • Certification: ETSI300-019-1.4 CE, FCC, IC
  • Harmonized System (HS) code: 85176990
  • Units per Shipping Box: 1
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.002673
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 0.98
Specifications
AC input frequency50
AC input voltage100 - 240
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity8
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Cables includedAC
CertificationETSI300-019-1.4 CE, FCC, IC
Copper ethernet cabling technology1000BASE-T/100BASE-TX/10BASE-T
DC input voltage48
Depth99.5
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000
FanlessYes
Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity8
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Height30.7
Housing materialSteel
LED indicatorsYes
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3/IEEE 802.3ab/IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3u
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Operating temperature (T-T)-5 - 45
Power consumption (typical)12
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Power over Ethernet (PoE) pass throughYes
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity1
Power over Ethernet (PoE) type supportedPassive PoE
Power supply includedYes
Product colourGrey
SummaryUbiquiti UniFi US-8. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. Switching capacity: 16 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3u. DC input voltage: 48 V. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Wall mountable
Switch layerL2
Wall mountableYes
Weight432
Width148
Specs
Category CodeSWI
Description

Expand and power your network with the UniFi® Switch 8, part of the Ubiquiti Networks® UniFi Enterprise System. The UniFi® Switch 8 is a compact, fully managed Gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for enterprise networks.

The UniFi® Switch 8 features the flexibility of being powered by PoE or by the included AC/DC adapter. One PoE passthrough port provides up to 12W PoE output to power a UniFi access point or other PoE device. The US-8 offers (8) Gigabit Ethernet ports and supports up to 8 Gbps total, non-blocking line rate.

  • (8) Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • (1) PoE Passthrough Port
  • Powered by 802.3af/at PoE or DC Power
  • 8 Gbps Total, Non-Blocking Line Rate
  • 25W AC/DC Power Adapter Included
  • Managed by UniFi Controller

Forwarding rate11.9
NameNET SWITCH 8PORT 1000M 1POE/UNIFI US-8 UBIQUITI
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/a8acb1b1-3af5-44cc-bc68-a720f55d31a0.Jpeg
Switch typeManaged
Switching capacity16
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/a8acb1b1-3af5-44cc-bc68-a720f55d31a0.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.002673
Unit Calculated Weight0.98
Units per Shipping Box1
Vendor Homepagehttps://ubiquitistore.com.au/product/ubiquiti-unifi-switch-8-port-low-power-non-poe-us-8-au/