Сите категории
Kошничка

NET SWITCH 8PORT 10/100/1000T/SFP AT-FS980M/9PS-50 ALLIED

NET SWITCH 8PORT 10/100/1000T/SFP AT-FS980M/9PS-50 ALLIED
NET SWITCH 8PORT 10/100/1000T/SFP AT-FS980M/9PS-50 ALLIED
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8
  • Switching capacity: 3.6
42,767ден.
  • Достапност:
  • Бренд: ALLIED
  • Шифра: 212455
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Allied Telesis AT-FS980M/9PS-50. Switch type: Managed. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Fast Ethernet (10/100), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8, Console port: RJ-45. MAC address table: 16000 entries, Switching capacity: 3.6 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z. Power over Ethernet (PoE)
  • Vendor Homepage: https://www.alliedtelesis.com/products/switches/fs980m9ps
  • Name: NET SWITCH 8PORT 10/100/1000T/SFP AT-FS980M/9PS-50 ALLIED
  • Category Code: SWI
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Quality of Service (QoS) support: Yes
  • Web-based management: Yes
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Fast Ethernet (10/100)
  • Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity: 1
  • Combo SFP ports quantity: 1
  • Console port: RJ-45
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.2/IEEE 802.3/IEEE 802.3ab/IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at/IEEE 802.3x/IEEE 802.3z
  • Copper ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE-TX/100BASE-TX/10BASE-T
  • Link aggregation: Yes
  • VLAN support: Yes
  • Virtual LAN features: Port-based VLAN/Private VLAN
  • Switching capacity: 3.6
  • Throughput: 2.68
  • MAC address table: 16000
  • Jumbo frames support: Yes
  • Jumbo frames: 10000
  • Access Control List (ACL): Yes
  • IGMP snooping: Yes
  • BPDU filtering/protection: Yes
  • Multicast support: Yes
  • Product colour: Grey
  • LED indicators: Yes
  • Safety: FCC, EN55022, CISPR22:2006, VCCI, C-Tick, UL 60950-1, C22.2 NO.60950-1, EN 60950-1, IEC60950-1, EN60950-1
  • Memory type: DDR2-SDRAM
  • Internal memory: 128
  • Flash memory: 128
  • Noise level: 37
  • Power consumption (max): 13
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE): Yes
  • Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity: 8
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port: 30
  • Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget: 150
  • Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 50
  • Storage temperature (T-T): -20 - 60
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 90
  • Storage relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 95
  • Heat dissipation: 660
  • Width: 210
  • Depth: 275
  • Height: 42.5
  • Weight: 2500
  • Package weight: 4200
  • Certification: CE, cULus, TUV, RoHS
  • Harmonized System (HS) code: 85176990
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.009
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 4.2
Specifications
Access Control List (ACL)Yes
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity8
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeFast Ethernet (10/100)
BPDU filtering/protectionYes
CertificationCE, cULus, TUV, RoHS
Combo SFP ports quantity1
Console portRJ-45
Copper ethernet cabling technology1000BASE-TX/100BASE-TX/10BASE-T
Depth275
Flash memory128
Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity1
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Heat dissipation660
Height42.5
IGMP snoopingYes
Internal memory128
Jumbo frames10000
Jumbo frames supportYes
LED indicatorsYes
Link aggregationYes
MAC address table16000
Memory typeDDR2-SDRAM
Multicast supportYes
Networking standardsIEEE 802.2/IEEE 802.3/IEEE 802.3ab/IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at/IEEE 802.3x/IEEE 802.3z
Noise level37
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50
Package weight4200
Power consumption (max)13
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port30
Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity8
Product colourGrey
Quality of Service (QoS) supportYes
SafetyFCC, EN55022, CISPR22:2006, VCCI, C-Tick, UL 60950-1, C22.2 NO.60950-1, EN 60950-1, IEC60950-1, EN60950-1
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60
SummaryAllied Telesis AT-FS980M/9PS-50. Switch type: Managed. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Fast Ethernet (10/100), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8, Console port: RJ-45. MAC address table: 16000 entries, Switching capacity: 3.6 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z. Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Throughput2.68
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget150
Virtual LAN featuresPort-based VLAN/Private VLAN
VLAN supportYes
Web-based managementYes
Weight2500
Width210
Specs
Category CodeSWI
Description

Fast Ethernet Managed Access Switch
The FS980M/9PS features 8 x 10/100TX PoE+ ports and 1 combo (10/100/1000T or 100/1000X SFP) uplink port.

The CentreCOM FS980M Series are cost-effective Fast Etherent switches for deployment at the network edge. As part of an Autonomous Management Framework™ (AMF) network, the FS980M switches utilize automated management and zero-touch recovery to lower running costs. Power over Ethernet delivers the full 30 watts of PoE+ to support video surveillance and wireless access applications.

NameNET SWITCH 8PORT 10/100/1000T/SFP AT-FS980M/9PS-50 ALLIED
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/0c6483f0-2353-463f-94d4-797d903c85c5.Jpeg
Switch typeManaged
Switching capacity3.6
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/0c6483f0-2353-463f-94d4-797d903c85c5.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.009
Unit Calculated Weight4.2
Vendor Homepagehttps://www.alliedtelesis.com/products/switches/fs980m9ps