Сите категории
Kошничка

NET POE ADAPTER GBE/WHITE UACC-LRE UBIQUITI

NET POE ADAPTER GBE/WHITE UACC-LRE UBIQUITI
Нема на залиха
NET POE ADAPTER GBE/WHITE UACC-LRE UBIQUITI
  • RJ45: 2
  • Power supply requirements: 802.3af/at PoE/PoE+ 2-pairs (pins 1, 2+; 3, 6-)
2,280ден.
  • Достапност: Нема на залиха
  • Бренд: UBIQUITI
  • Шифра: 371913
  • Гарантен рок: 12 months
  • Достава: 13-16 days
1

Technical Specifications

  • Description:

    Long-range Gigabit Ethernet adapter that receives PoE/PoE+ and offers passthrough PoE output.
    The Long-Range Indoor/Outdoor Repeater (UACC LRE) is Gigabit adapter that allows you to easily and inexpensively expand your Ethernet network's range. With its (2) GbE RJ45 ports, the UACC LRE can receive PoE/PoE+ while providing passthrough PoE output. You can also chain multiple UACC LRE adapters together to connect access points and cameras that are far away from your PoE switch. The UACC LRE also offers 10kA+ surge protection and works reliably in extreme temperatures (-40 to 80° C) to protect your deployment from weather and electrical damage. Supports up to 1 km link distances*.

    Features:
    Establishes long-range connections between PoE switches and devices
    Chains with other UACC LRE units
    (1) GbE RJ45 port for PoE/PoE+ input
    (1) GbE RJ45 port for passthrough PoE output
    10kA+ surge protection
    Works reliably in extreme temperatures (-40 to 80° C)

  • Vendor Homepage: store.ui.com/collections/operator-airmax-and-ltu-accessories/products/long-range-indoor-outdoor-ethernet-repeater
  • Name: NET POE ADAPTER GBE/WHITE UACC-LRE UBIQUITI
  • Category Code: POE
  • Model: UACC-LRE
  • RJ45: 2
  • Included Accessories: UACC-LRE Repeater; Manual
  • Power supply requirements: 802.3af/at PoE/PoE+ 2-pairs (pins 1, 2+; 3, 6-)
  • Power consumption: 1.5
  • Colour: White
  • Dimensions: 196.5 x 93.5 x 39 mm
  • Units per Shipping Box: 1
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.00144
  • Product Net Weight: 0.35
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 0.485
Specs
Category CodePOE
ColourWhite
Description<p>Long-range Gigabit Ethernet adapter that receives PoE/PoE+ and offers passthrough PoE output.<br /> The Long-Range Indoor/Outdoor Repeater (UACC LRE) is Gigabit adapter that allows you to easily and inexpensively expand your Ethernet network&#39;s range. With its (2) GbE RJ45 ports, the UACC LRE can receive PoE/PoE+ while providing passthrough PoE output. You can also chain multiple UACC LRE adapters together to connect access points and cameras that are far away from your PoE switch. The UACC LRE also offers 10kA+ surge protection and works reliably in extreme temperatures (-40 to 80&deg; C) to protect your deployment from weather and electrical damage. Supports up to 1 km link distances*.<br /> <br /> Features:<br /> Establishes long-range connections between PoE switches and devices<br /> Chains with other UACC LRE units<br /> (1) GbE RJ45 port for PoE/PoE+ input<br /> (1) GbE RJ45 port for passthrough PoE output<br /> 10kA+ surge protection<br /> Works reliably in extreme temperatures (-40 to 80&deg; C)</p>
Dimensions196.5 x 93.5 x 39 mm
Included AccessoriesUACC-LRE Repeater; Manual
ModelUACC-LRE
NameNET POE ADAPTER GBE/WHITE UACC-LRE UBIQUITI
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/412ac4d4-eb0d-4737-99ec-9260ca842a6c.Jpeg
Power consumption1.5
Power supply requirements802.3af/at PoE/PoE+ 2-pairs (pins 1, 2+; 3, 6-)
Product Net Weight0.35
RJ452
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/412ac4d4-eb0d-4737-99ec-9260ca842a6c.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.00144
Unit Calculated Weight0.485
Units per Shipping Box1
Vendor Homepagestore.ui.com/collections/operator-airmax-and-ltu-accessories/products/long-range-indoor-outdoor-ethernet-repeater