Сите категории
Kошничка

UBIQUITI EdgeRouter 4 (ER-4) ER-4

UBIQUITI EdgeRouter 4 (ER-4) ER-4
UBIQUITI EdgeRouter 4 (ER-4) ER-4
  • Ethernet LAN data rates: 10/100/1000
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 3
  • Processor cores: 4
  • Internal memory: 1024
13,918ден.
  • Достапност:
  • Бренд: UBIQUITI
  • Шифра: 230626
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 4. Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 10/100/1000Base-T(X), Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000 Mbit/s. USB version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). Management protocols: UNMS, CLI, SNMP, NetFlow, LLDP, NTP. Security algorithms: IPSEC, SNMP, SSH, VPN support: IPSec Site-to-Site and Remote Access OpenVPN Site-to-Site and Remote Access PPTP Remote Access.... Processor architecture: MIPS64, Processor frequency: 1000 MHz, Storage media: eMMC
  • Vendor Homepage: https://store.ubnt.com/products/edgerouter-4
  • Name: NET ROUTER 3P 1000M 1SFP/ER-4 UBIQUITI
  • Category Code: ROU
  • Model: UBIQUITI EdgeRouter 4 (ER-4)
  • Product model code: ER-4
  • Ethernet WAN: Yes
  • Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ethernet LAN: Yes
  • Cabling technology: 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
  • Ethernet LAN data rates: 10/100/1000
  • Forwarding rate: 4000
  • Static route: Yes
  • VLAN support: Yes
  • Web-based management: Yes
  • Quality of Service (QoS) support: Yes
  • Reset button: Yes
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 3
  • USB ports quantity: 1
  • USB version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
  • Serial ports quantity: 1
  • Management protocols: UNMS, CLI, SNMP, NetFlow, LLDP, NTP
  • DHCP client: Yes
  • DHCP server: Yes
  • Security algorithms: IPSEC/SNMP/SSH
  • Firewall: Yes
  • System event log: Yes
  • VPN support: IPSec Site-to-Site and Remote Access OpenVPN Site-to-Site and Remote Access PPTP Remote Access L2TP Remote Access PPTP Client
  • Built-in processor: Yes
  • Processor architecture: MIPS64
  • Processor frequency: 1000
  • Processor cores: 4
  • Storage media: eMMC
  • Internal storage capacity: 4
  • Internal memory: 1024
  • Internal memory type: DRAM
  • Certification: CE, FCC, IC
  • Product colour: Black
  • Rack mounting: Yes
  • Rack capacity: 1U
  • LED indicators: Activity/Link/Speed
  • Power consumption (typical): 13
  • Power source type: AC
  • AC input voltage: 110 - 240
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -10 - 50
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 90
  • Width: 229
  • Depth: 136.5
  • Height: 31.1
  • Weight: 795
  • Harmonized System (HS) code: 85176990
  • Units per Shipping Box: 1
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.004588
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 1.3
Specifications
AC input voltage110 - 240
Built-in processorYes
Cabling technology10/100/1000Base-T(X)
CertificationCE, FCC, IC
Depth136.5
DHCP clientYes
DHCP serverYes
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports3
Ethernet LAN data rates10/100/1000
Ethernet WANYes
FirewallYes
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Height31.1
Internal memory1024
Internal memory typeDRAM
Internal storage capacity4
LED indicatorsActivity/Link/Speed
Management protocolsUNMS, CLI, SNMP, NetFlow, LLDP, NTP
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)-10 - 50
Power consumption (typical)13
Power source typeAC
Processor architectureMIPS64
Processor cores4
Processor frequency1000
Product colourBlack
Quality of Service (QoS) supportYes
Rack capacity1U
Rack mountingYes
Reset buttonYes
Security algorithmsIPSEC/SNMP/SSH
Serial ports quantity1
Static routeYes
Storage mediaeMMC
SummaryUbiquiti EdgeRouter 4. Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 10/100/1000Base-T(X), Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000 Mbit/s. USB version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). Management protocols: UNMS, CLI, SNMP, NetFlow, LLDP, NTP. Security algorithms: IPSEC, SNMP, SSH, VPN support: IPSec Site-to-Site and Remote Access OpenVPN Site-to-Site and Remote Access PPTP Remote Access.... Processor architecture: MIPS64, Processor frequency: 1000 MHz, Storage media: eMMC
System event logYes
USB ports quantity1
USB version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
VLAN supportYes
VPN supportIPSec Site-to-Site and Remote Access OpenVPN Site-to-Site and Remote Access PPTP Remote Access L2TP Remote Access PPTP Client
Web-based managementYes
Weight795
Width229
Specs
Category CodeROU
Description

The all-new EdgeRouter 4 brings “high-performance at disruptive pricing” to a new level. With a 50% increase in performance compared to the EdgeRouter Pro, the EdgeRouter 4 delivers the performance your network needs. Paired with our feature-rich EdgeOS makes this a versatile tool in both Carrier-Grade and Enterprise networks.

  • New Design
  • (3) 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Ports and (1) SFP Port
  • 4-Core 1GHz MIPS64 Processor
  • Internal PSU
  • Fanless
  • Desk, Wall, and RackMount options

Forwarding rate4000
ModelUBIQUITI EdgeRouter 4 (ER-4)
NameNET ROUTER 3P 1000M 1SFP/ER-4 UBIQUITI
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/d784c293-fa00-45b8-a198-f5696c28840c.Jpeg
Product model codeER-4
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/d784c293-fa00-45b8-a198-f5696c28840c.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.004588
Unit Calculated Weight1.3
Units per Shipping Box1
Vendor Homepagehttps://store.ubnt.com/products/edgerouter-4