Сите категории
Kошничка

NET ROUTER 8P 1000M/UISP-R UBIQUITI

NET ROUTER 8P 1000M/UISP-R UBIQUITI
Нов модел
NET ROUTER 8P 1000M/UISP-R UBIQUITI
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 8
  • Internal memory: 512
11,756ден.
  • Достапност: Има залиха
  • Бренд: UBIQUITI
  • Шифра: 370816
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Ubiquiti UISP Router. Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 10/100Base-T(X). Processor model: MIPS 1004Kc, Processor frequency: 880 MHz, Flash memory: 512 MB. Product colour: White, LED indicators: Activity, LAN, Link, PoE, Power, Speed, WAN, WLAN. Power consumption (typical): 10 W, Power source type: DC, PoE, Output voltage: 24 - 28 V. Width: 210.4 mm, Depth: 95 mm, Height: 29 mm
  • Vendor Homepage: https://eu.store.ui.com/collections/routing-switching/products/uisp-router?_pos=1&_sid=39114d405&_ss=r
  • Name: NET ROUTER 8P 1000M/UISP-R UBIQUITI
  • Category Code: ROU
  • Ethernet WAN: Yes
  • SFP WAN: Yes
  • Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Cabling technology: 10/100Base-T(X)
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 8
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity: 8
  • Installed SFP modules quantity: 1
  • DC-in jack: Yes
  • AC adapter included: Yes
  • Manual: Yes
  • Quick start guide: Yes
  • Processor model: MIPS 1004Kc
  • Processor frequency: 880
  • Flash memory: 512
  • Internal memory: 512
  • Certification: CE, FCC, IC
  • Product colour: White
  • LED indicators: Activity/LAN/Link/PoE/Power/Speed/WAN/WLAN
  • Power consumption (typical): 10
  • Power source type: DC,PoE
  • Output voltage: 24 - 28
  • Output current: 4.4
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE): Yes
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -10 - 50
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 95
  • Width: 210.4
  • Depth: 95
  • Height: 29
  • Weight: 600
  • Harmonized System (HS) code: 85176990
  • Units per Pallet: 0
  • Units per Shipping Box: 6
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.004652
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 1.57
Specifications
AC adapter includedYes
Cabling technology10/100Base-T(X)
CertificationCE, FCC, IC
DC-in jackYes
Depth95
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports8
Ethernet WANYes
Flash memory512
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Height29
Installed SFP modules quantity1
Internal memory512
LED indicatorsActivity/LAN/Link/PoE/Power/Speed/WAN/WLAN
ManualYes
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Operating temperature (T-T)-10 - 50
Output current4.4
Output voltage24 - 28
Power consumption (typical)10
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity8
Power source typeDC,PoE
Processor frequency880
Processor modelMIPS 1004Kc
Product colourWhite
Quick start guideYes
SFP WANYes
SummaryUbiquiti UISP Router. Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 10/100Base-T(X). Processor model: MIPS 1004Kc, Processor frequency: 880 MHz, Flash memory: 512 MB. Product colour: White, LED indicators: Activity, LAN, Link, PoE, Power, Speed, WAN, WLAN. Power consumption (typical): 10 W, Power source type: DC, PoE, Output voltage: 24 - 28 V. Width: 210.4 mm, Depth: 95 mm, Height: 29 mm
Weight600
Width210.4
Specs
Category CodeROU
Description

Gigabit PoE router for MicroPoP applications.

Ideal for wireless ISP (WISP) deployments, the UISP™ Router is a fanless PoE router featuring (8) GbE RJ45 ports and (1) 1G SFP port for an additional fiber uplink option. The UISP Router provides a cost-effective routing solution for WISPs looking to quickly and inexpensively deliver Gigabit wireless speeds to their customers. With its hefty 110W total PoE supply, the UISP Router delivers substantial power to every radio in your service network. The UISP Router is managed with the UISP application, a centralized platform where you can monitor and manage all of your UISP devices.

Works with the Ubiquiti Internet Service Provider (UISP™) Application

- Centrally manage your networks and customers with ease
- Organize your subscription plans, setup billing and invoicing, and grow your customer base
- View your network's topology, advanced analytics, and more
- Set up devices quickly and manage them on the go with powerful mobile app support

  • (8) GbE RJ45 ports with 27V passive PoE that support 2-pair and 4-pair modes
  • (1) 1G SFP port
  • 110W PoE supply when powered with the included AC/DC adapter
  • Fanless, thermal cooling for silent operation
  • Wall-mountable (kit included)
  • Easy, Bluetooth-powered setup via the UISP Mobile app

NameNET ROUTER 8P 1000M/UISP-R UBIQUITI
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/e53320a5-b455-460a-9a1a-eb04568d65e6.Jpeg
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/e53320a5-b455-460a-9a1a-eb04568d65e6.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.004652
Unit Calculated Weight1.57
Units per Pallet0
Units per Shipping Box6
Vendor Homepagehttps://eu.store.ui.com/collections/routing-switching/products/uisp-router?_pos=1&_sid=39114d405&_ss=r