Сите категории
Kошничка

NET SWITCH 24PORT 1000M 2SFP/POE USW-PRO-24-POE UBIQUITI

NET SWITCH 24PORT 1000M 2SFP/POE USW-PRO-24-POE UBIQUITI
достава за 24h
NET SWITCH 24PORT 1000M 2SFP/POE USW-PRO-24-POE UBIQUITI
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L2/L3
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 24
  • Switching capacity: 88
82,569ден.
  • Достапност: Има залиха
  • Бренд: UBIQUITI
  • Шифра: 282411
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 24-Port PoE. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2/L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 24. Full duplex. MAC address table: 16000 entries, Switching capacity: 88 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at. Power connector: AC-in jack. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Rack mounting, Form factor: 1U
  • Vendor Homepage: https://switch.ui.com/gen2/
  • Name: NET SWITCH 24PORT 1000M 2SFP/POE USW-PRO-24-POE UBIQUITI
  • Category Code: SWI
  • Model name: USW-Pro-24-PoE
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L2/L3
  • Quality of Service (QoS) support: Yes
  • Web-based management: Yes
  • System event log: Yes
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 24
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • SFP+ module slots quantity: 2
  • Power connector: AC-in jack
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at
  • 10G support: Yes
  • Port mirroring: Yes
  • Full duplex: Yes
  • Broadcast storm control: Yes
  • Flow control support: Yes
  • IPv4 routes: 64
  • Link aggregation: Yes
  • Rate limiting: Yes
  • VLAN support: Yes
  • Number of VLANs: 1000
  • Switching capacity: 88
  • Throughput: 44000
  • Forwarding rate: 65.472
  • MAC address table: 16000
  • Static route: Yes
  • Jumbo frames support: Yes
  • Packet buffer memory: 2
  • DHCP features: DHCP relay/DHCP server/DHCP snooping
  • IGMP snooping: Yes
  • Authentication type: IEEE 802.1x,RADIUS
  • Rack mounting: Yes
  • Form factor: 1U
  • Product colour: Silver
  • Reset button: Yes
  • LED indicators: Activity/Link/PoE/Speed/System
  • Display type: LCM
  • Power source: AC
  • Power supply included: Yes
  • Redundant power supply (RPS) support: Yes
  • Number of power supply units: 1
  • AC input voltage: 100 - 240
  • AC input frequency: 50 - 60
  • Power consumption (max): 450
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE): Yes
  • Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity: 16
  • Power over Ethernet 4PPoE (PoE++) ports quantity: 8
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port: 64
  • Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget: 400
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -5 - 40
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 90
  • Width: 442.4
  • Depth: 285.4
  • Height: 43.7
  • Weight: 4300
  • Certification: CE, FCC, IC
  • Harmonized System (HS) code: 85176990
  • Units per Shipping Box: 2
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.03005
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 6.5
Specifications
10G supportYes
AC input frequency50 - 60
AC input voltage100 - 240
Authentication typeIEEE 802.1x,RADIUS
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity24
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Broadcast storm controlYes
CertificationCE, FCC, IC
Depth285.4
DHCP featuresDHCP relay/DHCP server/DHCP snooping
Display typeLCM
Flow control supportYes
Form factor1U
Full duplexYes
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Height43.7
IGMP snoopingYes
IPv4 routes64
Jumbo frames supportYes
LED indicatorsActivity/Link/PoE/Speed/System
Link aggregationYes
MAC address table16000
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at
Number of power supply units1
Number of VLANs1000
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)-5 - 40
Packet buffer memory2
Port mirroringYes
Power connectorAC-in jack
Power consumption (max)450
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port64
Power over Ethernet 4PPoE (PoE++) ports quantity8
Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity16
Power supply includedYes
Product colourSilver
Quality of Service (QoS) supportYes
Rack mountingYes
Rate limitingYes
Redundant power supply (RPS) supportYes
Reset buttonYes
SFP+ module slots quantity2
Static routeYes
SummaryUbiquiti UniFi Pro 24-Port PoE. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2/L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 24. Full duplex. MAC address table: 16000 entries, Switching capacity: 88 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at. Power connector: AC-in jack. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Rack mounting, Form factor: 1U
Switch layerL2/L3
System event logYes
Throughput44000
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget400
VLAN supportYes
Web-based managementYes
Weight4300
Width442.4
Specs
Category CodeSWI
Description

Second-Generation UniFi Switching
We’ve redesigned our UniFi Switches from the ground up.

Near Silent Cooling
Our new airflow design reduces the need for fan usage.

Powerful Hardware and Software
UniFi Switches offer a variety of features, including 10G SFP+ ports, PoE+ or PoE++ support, and Layer 3* switching capabilities.

Redundant Power System
UniFi SmartPower RPS, USP-RPS, is our PSU failover system.

Power Supply Failure
In the event of a UniFi switch power supply failure, the USP-RPS automatically supplies redundant power to the failed device.

UniFi SmartPower
One UniFi SmartPower device can support up to 6 devices until the failed device is replaced.

Touchscreen Display
The 1.3" touchscreen display allows easy monitoring and quick troubleshooting.

Forwarding rate65.472
Model nameUSW-Pro-24-PoE
NameNET SWITCH 24PORT 1000M 2SFP/POE USW-PRO-24-POE UBIQUITI
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/068d436a-6c9c-45b9-8876-4cb3577b4d45.Jpeg
Power sourceAC
Switch typeManaged
Switching capacity88
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/068d436a-6c9c-45b9-8876-4cb3577b4d45.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.03005
Unit Calculated Weight6.5
Units per Shipping Box2
Vendor Homepagehttps://switch.ui.com/gen2/