Сите категории
Kошничка

JL626A

JL626A
Има надворешна залиха
JL626A
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L3
  • Switching capacity: 6400
3,103,814ден.
  • Достапност: Нема на залиха
  • Бренд: ARUBA BY HPE
  • Шифра: 432494
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: HPE Aruba Networking CX 8325-32C 32p 100G QSFP+/QSFP28 Front-to-Back 6 Fans 2 Power Supply Bundle. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L3. MAC address table: 98304 entries, Switching capacity: 6400 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q. Rack mounting, Form factor: 1U
  • Vendor Homepage: https://www.hpe.com/
  • Name: NET SWITCH 32PORT QSFP+/QSFP28/8325-32C JL626A ARUBA BY HPE
  • Category Code: SWI
  • Model: JL626A
  • Model name: Aruba Networking CX 8325-32C 32p 100G QSFP+/QSFP28 Front-to-Back 6 Fans 2 Power Supply Bundle
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L3
  • Quality of Service (QoS) support: Yes
  • QSFP28 ports quantity: 32
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.1D/IEEE 802.1Q
  • 10G support: Yes
  • Port mirroring: Yes
  • Spanning tree protocol: Yes
  • VLAN support: Yes
  • Supported data transfer rates: 1/10/25/40/100 Gbps
  • Switching capacity: 6400
  • Throughput: 2000
  • MAC address table: 98304
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 100
  • Jumbo frames support: Yes
  • Packet buffer memory: 32
  • DHCP features: DHCP server
  • Access Control List (ACL): Yes
  • Authentication type: RADIUS,TACACS+
  • Multicast support: Yes
  • IPv4 multicast entries: 4094
  • IPv6 multicast entries: 4094
  • MLD entries: 4094
  • Rack mounting: Yes
  • Stackable: Yes
  • Form factor: 1U
  • Product colour: Black
  • Airflow direction: Front-to-back airflow
  • Number of fans: 6
  • Built-in processor: Yes
  • Processor frequency: 2200
  • Internal memory: 16000
  • Flash memory: 8000
  • Power source: AC
  • Power supply included: Yes
  • Redundant power supply (RPS) support: Yes
  • Number of power supply units: 2
  • AC input voltage: 100 - 240
  • AC input frequency: 50 - 60
  • Power consumption (typical): 550
  • Power consumption (max): 618
  • Power consumption note: Maximum: 618 W, 2110 BTU/hr Idle: 143 W, 489 BTU/hr
  • Fan: Field-replaceable, hot-swappable, and up to 6 fans
  • I/O ports: (32) 100G QSFP28 ports
  • Memory and processor: CPU: 2.2 GHz Memory: Drive and Flash 16 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, 8 GB Flash Packet Buffer: 32 MB
  • Performance management: Industry-standard CLI with hierarchical structure, SNMP v2c/v3, sFlow (RFC 3176), remote monitoring (RMON)
  • Weight (imperial): 20.9
  • Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 40
  • Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 70
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 95
  • Storage relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 95
  • Heat dissipation: 2110
  • Width: 43.2
  • Depth: 438.4
  • Height: 515.1
  • Weight: 9500
  • Harmonized System (HS) code: 85176990
  • Units per Shipping Box: 1
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.095
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 10
Specifications
10G supportYes
AC input frequency50 - 60
AC input voltage100 - 240
Access Control List (ACL)Yes
Airflow directionFront-to-back airflow
Authentication typeRADIUS,TACACS+
Built-in processorYes
Depth438.4
DHCP featuresDHCP server
FanField-replaceable, hot-swappable, and up to 6 fans
Flash memory8000
Form factor1U
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Heat dissipation2110
Height515.1
I/O ports(32) 100G QSFP28 ports
Internal memory16000
IPv4 multicast entries4094
IPv6 multicast entries4094
Jumbo frames supportYes
MAC address table98304
Maximum data transfer rate100
Memory and processorCPU: 2.2 GHz Memory: Drive and Flash 16 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, 8 GB Flash Packet Buffer: 32 MB
MLD entries4094
Multicast supportYes
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1D/IEEE 802.1Q
Number of fans6
Number of power supply units2
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40
Packet buffer memory32
Performance managementIndustry-standard CLI with hierarchical structure, SNMP v2c/v3, sFlow (RFC 3176), remote monitoring (RMON)
Port mirroringYes
Power consumption (max)618
Power consumption (typical)550
Power consumption noteMaximum: 618 W, 2110 BTU/hr Idle: 143 W, 489 BTU/hr
Power supply includedYes
Processor frequency2200
Product colourBlack
QSFP28 ports quantity32
Quality of Service (QoS) supportYes
Rack mountingYes
Redundant power supply (RPS) supportYes
Spanning tree protocolYes
StackableYes
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70
SummaryHPE Aruba Networking CX 8325-32C 32p 100G QSFP+/QSFP28 Front-to-Back 6 Fans 2 Power Supply Bundle. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L3. MAC address table: 98304 entries, Switching capacity: 6400 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q. Rack mounting, Form factor: 1U
Supported data transfer rates1/10/25/40/100 Gbps
Switch layerL3
Throughput2000
VLAN supportYes
Weight9500
Weight (imperial)20.9
Width43.2
Specs
Category CodeSWI
Description

The HPE Aruba Networking CX 8325 Switch Series serves as both a campus (core and aggregation) and data center (ToR and EoR) switch. This game-changing solution offers a flexible, innovative approach to meet demands in the mobile, cloud, and IoT era. The CX 8325 series is based on AOS-CX, with its microservices style modular architecture, REST APIs, Python scripting capabilities and NAE is a modern software system that automates and simplifies critical and complex network tasks, delivers enhanced fault tolerance and facilitates zero-service disruption during planned or unplanned control-plane events. CX 8325 series provides line rate 1/10/25/40GbE in a compact 1U form factor. The CX 8325P models, deliver key solutions for providers in their 5G (Radio access network) and edge computing deployments. CX 8325H models are high-performance 1/10/25/40/100GbE half-width switches ideal for smaller, edge or colocation data centers, and wide variety of compute and storage networking use cases.

What is new supporting point:
High-performance with 2000 Mpps. HPE Aruba Networking designed the data center for core/aggregation in the campus or top-of-rack (ToR) or end of row (EoR)
AOS-CX delivers automation and programmability using built-in REST APIs and Python scripts. High-availability with industry-leading VSX redundancy, and redundant power supplies and fans
Intelligent monitoring, visibility, and remediation with HPE Aruba Networking CX Network Analytics Engine and dynamic VXLAN for deep segmentation in data center and campus networks with BGP-EVPN
Compact 1U switches with 1GbE, 10GbE, 25GbE, 40GbE, and 100GbE connectivity. Advanced layer 2/3 feature set includes BGP, OSPF, VRF, VXLAN, EVPN, IGMP and IPv6.
CX 8325P-32C switch supports PTP (1588v2), Class C (G.8275.1/G.8275.2), Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE, G.8262.1), Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) to support Telco Boundary Clock
CX 8325H has two variations: • 2.16 Tbps half-width fixed switch that supports 18 ports of 1/10/25GbE and 4 ports of 40/100GbE • 4 Tbps half-width fixed switch that supports 16 ports of 40/100GbE

ModelJL626A
Model nameAruba Networking CX 8325-32C 32p 100G QSFP+/QSFP28 Front-to-Back 6 Fans 2 Power Supply Bundle
NameNET SWITCH 32PORT QSFP+/QSFP28/8325-32C JL626A ARUBA BY HPE
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/a32e4472-d2d8-4f1a-95d9-8563188bbab1.Jpeg
Power sourceAC
Switch typeManaged
Switching capacity6400
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/a32e4472-d2d8-4f1a-95d9-8563188bbab1.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.095
Unit Calculated Weight10
Units per Shipping Box1
Vendor Homepagehttps://www.hpe.com/