Сите категории
Kошничка

NET SWITCH 48PORT 1000M 2SFP/POE USW-PRO-48-POE UBIQUITI

NET SWITCH 48PORT 1000M 2SFP/POE USW-PRO-48-POE UBIQUITI
NET SWITCH 48PORT 1000M 2SFP/POE USW-PRO-48-POE UBIQUITI
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L2/L3
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 48
  • Switching capacity: 176
77,648ден.
  • Достапност:
  • Бренд: UBIQUITI
  • Шифра: 282412
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 48-Port PoE. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2/L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 48. Full duplex. Switching capacity: 176 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at. DC input voltage: 44 - 57 V. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Rack mounting, Form factor: 1U
  • Vendor Homepage: https://switch.ui.com/gen2/
  • Name: NET SWITCH 48PORT 1000M 2SFP/POE USW-PRO-48-POE UBIQUITI
  • Category Code: SWI
  • Model name: USW-PRO-48-POE
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L2/L3
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 48
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • SFP+ module slots quantity: 4
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at
  • 10G support: Yes
  • Port mirroring: Yes
  • Full duplex: Yes
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X: Yes
  • Auto-sensing: Yes
  • Flow control support: Yes
  • Spanning tree protocol: Yes
  • VLAN support: Yes
  • Switching capacity: 176
  • Throughput: 88000
  • Forwarding rate: 130.944
  • Static route: Yes
  • Jumbo frames support: Yes
  • DHCP features: DHCP server
  • Authentication type: IEEE 802.1x,RADIUS
  • Rack mounting: Yes
  • Form factor: 1U
  • Product colour: Silver
  • LED indicators: Activity/Link/PoE/Speed/System
  • Power supply included: Yes
  • Number of power supply units: 1
  • AC input voltage: 100 - 240
  • AC input frequency: 50 - 60
  • DC input voltage: 44 - 57
  • Input current: 11.54
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE): Yes
  • Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity: 40
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port: 64
  • Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget: 600
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -5 - 40
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 90
  • Width: 442.4
  • Depth: 399.6
  • Height: 43.7
  • Weight: 6250
  • Certification: CE, FCC, IC
  • Harmonized System (HS) code: 85176990
  • Units per Pallet: 0
  • Units per Shipping Box: 2
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.03617
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 7.35
Specifications
10G supportYes
AC input frequency50 - 60
AC input voltage100 - 240
Authentication typeIEEE 802.1x,RADIUS
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Auto-sensingYes
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity48
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
CertificationCE, FCC, IC
DC input voltage44 - 57
Depth399.6
DHCP featuresDHCP server
Flow control supportYes
Form factor1U
Full duplexYes
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Height43.7
Input current11.54
Jumbo frames supportYes
LED indicatorsActivity/Link/PoE/Speed/System
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at
Number of power supply units1
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)-5 - 40
Port mirroringYes
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port64
Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity40
Power supply includedYes
Product colourSilver
Rack mountingYes
SFP+ module slots quantity4
Spanning tree protocolYes
Static routeYes
SummaryUbiquiti UniFi Pro 48-Port PoE. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2/L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 48. Full duplex. Switching capacity: 176 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at. DC input voltage: 44 - 57 V. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Rack mounting, Form factor: 1U
Switch layerL2/L3
Throughput88000
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget600
VLAN supportYes
Weight6250
Width442.4
Specs
Category CodeSWI
Description

Second-Generation UniFi Switching
We’ve redesigned our UniFi Switches from the ground up.

Near Silent Cooling
Our new airflow design reduces the need for fan usage.

Powerful Hardware and Software
UniFi Switches offer a variety of features, including 10G SFP+ ports, PoE+ or PoE++ support, and Layer 3* switching capabilities.

Redundant Power System
UniFi SmartPower RPS, USP-RPS, is our PSU failover system.

Power Supply Failure
In the event of a UniFi switch power supply failure, the USP-RPS automatically supplies redundant power to the failed device.

UniFi SmartPower
One UniFi SmartPower device can support up to 6 devices until the failed device is replaced.

Touchscreen Display
The 1.3" touchscreen display allows easy monitoring and quick troubleshooting.

Forwarding rate130.944
Model nameUSW-PRO-48-POE
NameNET SWITCH 48PORT 1000M 2SFP/POE USW-PRO-48-POE UBIQUITI
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/0199b4f3-03d8-4300-a0b4-b6763e6412e6.Jpeg
Switch typeManaged
Switching capacity176
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/0199b4f3-03d8-4300-a0b4-b6763e6412e6.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.03617
Unit Calculated Weight7.35
Units per Pallet0
Units per Shipping Box2
Vendor Homepagehttps://switch.ui.com/gen2/