Сите категории
Kошничка

NET SWITCH 48PORT 10/100/1000T/+4SFP POE AT-GS948MPX ALLIED

NET SWITCH 48PORT 10/100/1000T/+4SFP POE AT-GS948MPX ALLIED
NET SWITCH 48PORT 10/100/1000T/+4SFP POE AT-GS948MPX ALLIED
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L3
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 48
  • Switching capacity: 140
93,368ден.
  • Достапност:
  • Бренд: ALLIED
  • Шифра: 175804
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Allied Telesis AT-GS948MPX-50. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 48. Full duplex. MAC address table: 16000 entries, Switching capacity: 140 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1AX, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE.... Power over Ethernet (PoE). Rack mounting
  • Vendor Homepage: https://www.alliedtelesis.com/products/gs948mpx
  • Name: NET SWITCH 48PORT 10/100/1000T/+4SFP POE AT-GS948MPX ALLIED
  • Category Code: SWI
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L3
  • Quality of Service (QoS) support: Yes
  • Web-based management: Yes
  • System event log: Yes
  • MIB support: Y
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 48
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • Combo SFP ports quantity: 2
  • SFP+ module slots quantity: 2
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.1AX/IEEE 802.1D/IEEE 802.1p/IEEE 802.1s/IEEE 802.1v/IEEE 802.1w/IEEE 802.1x/IEEE 802.2/IEEE 802.3/IEEE 802.3ab/IEEE 802.3ac/IEEE 802.3ad/IEEE 802.3ae/IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at/IEEE 802.3az/IEEE 802.3u/IEEE 802.3x/IEEE 802.3z
  • 10G support: Yes
  • Port mirroring: Yes
  • Full duplex: Yes
  • VLAN support: Yes
  • Switching capacity: 140
  • Throughput: 104.16
  • MAC address table: 16000
  • Jumbo frames support: Yes
  • DHCP features: DHCP client/DHCP server
  • Access Control List (ACL): Yes
  • IGMP snooping: Yes
  • Multicast support: Yes
  • Multicast MAC address table: 512
  • Rack mounting: Yes
  • Stackable: Yes
  • Product colour: Grey
  • LED indicators: Yes
  • Memory type: DDR-SDRAM
  • Internal memory: 512
  • Flash memory: 64
  • Noise level: 58.4
  • Power consumption (typical): 480.6
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE): Yes
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity: 48
  • Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 50
  • Storage temperature (T-T): -25 - 70
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 90
  • Storage relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 95
  • Non-operating altitude: 0 - 4000
  • Heat dissipation: 377.4
  • Width: 441
  • Depth: 356
  • Height: 44
  • Weight: 5800
  • Package weight: 5800
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.02808
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 7.8
Specifications
10G supportYes
Access Control List (ACL)Yes
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity48
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Combo SFP ports quantity2
Depth356
DHCP featuresDHCP client/DHCP server
Flash memory64
Full duplexYes
Heat dissipation377.4
Height44
IGMP snoopingYes
Internal memory512
Jumbo frames supportYes
LED indicatorsYes
MAC address table16000
Memory typeDDR-SDRAM
MIB supportY
Multicast MAC address table512
Multicast supportYes
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1AX/IEEE 802.1D/IEEE 802.1p/IEEE 802.1s/IEEE 802.1v/IEEE 802.1w/IEEE 802.1x/IEEE 802.2/IEEE 802.3/IEEE 802.3ab/IEEE 802.3ac/IEEE 802.3ad/IEEE 802.3ae/IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at/IEEE 802.3az/IEEE 802.3u/IEEE 802.3x/IEEE 802.3z
Noise level58.4
Non-operating altitude0 - 4000
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50
Package weight5800
Port mirroringYes
Power consumption (typical)480.6
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity48
Product colourGrey
Quality of Service (QoS) supportYes
Rack mountingYes
SFP+ module slots quantity2
StackableYes
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70
SummaryAllied Telesis AT-GS948MPX-50. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 48. Full duplex. MAC address table: 16000 entries, Switching capacity: 140 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1AX, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE.... Power over Ethernet (PoE). Rack mounting
Switch layerL3
System event logYes
Throughput104.16
VLAN supportYes
Web-based managementYes
Weight5800
Width441
Specs
Category CodeSWI
Description

The AT-GS948MPX features 48 x 10/100/1000T POE+ ports, 2 combo ports (10/100/1000T or 100/1000X SFP) and 2 X 10G SFP+ Stacking/User ports.

CentreCOM GS900MX/MPX Series switches are cost-effective, fully managed, and stackable. The switches in this series can serve as an AMF node when an AMF Master switch is available in the network, which helps to reduce network running costs by automating and simplifying many day-to-day tasks. The AT-GS948MPX delivers up to 30 Watts per port (PoE+), perfect for supporting standard as well as Pan/Tilt/Zoom video surveillance and security cameras, wireless access points, IP phones, RFID readers, automatic doors, and other PoE-powered devices.

NameNET SWITCH 48PORT 10/100/1000T/+4SFP POE AT-GS948MPX ALLIED
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/f6622bba-9b94-4aa7-9d33-8a8ac41604d1.Jpeg
Switch typeManaged
Switching capacity140
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/f6622bba-9b94-4aa7-9d33-8a8ac41604d1.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.02808
Unit Calculated Weight7.8
Vendor Homepagehttps://www.alliedtelesis.com/products/gs948mpx