Сите категории
Kошничка

NET SWITCH 8PORT 1000M POE/UNIFI US-8-60W UBIQUITI

NET SWITCH 8PORT 1000M POE/UNIFI US-8-60W UBIQUITI
NET SWITCH 8PORT 1000M POE/UNIFI US-8-60W UBIQUITI
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L2
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8
  • Switching capacity: 16
8,719ден.
  • Достапност:
  • Бренд: UBIQUITI
  • Шифра: 209731
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Ubiquiti UniFi US-8-60W. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. Switching capacity: 16 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3af. DC input voltage: 48 V. Power connector: DC-in jack. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Wall mountable
  • Vendor Homepage: https://www.ubnt.com/unifi-switching/unifi-switch-8/
  • Name: NET SWITCH 8PORT 1000M POE/UNIFI US-8-60W UBIQUITI
  • Category Code: SWI
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L2
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • Power connector: DC-in jack
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.1x/IEEE 802.3af
  • Copper ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE-T/100BASE-TX/10BASE-T
  • Port mirroring: Yes
  • Auto-sensing: Yes
  • Broadcast storm control: Yes
  • Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000
  • Flow control support: Yes
  • Spanning tree protocol: Yes
  • VLAN support: Yes
  • Switching capacity: 16
  • Forwarding rate: 11.9
  • Jumbo frames support: Yes
  • Security algorithms: 802.1x RADIUS
  • Product colour: Grey
  • Housing material: Steel
  • Reset button: Yes
  • LED indicators: Activity/Link/PoE/Speed
  • Wall mountable: Yes
  • Built-in processor: Yes
  • Processor frequency: 400
  • Memory type: DDR3-SDRAM
  • Internal memory: 256
  • Flash memory: 32
  • Fanless: Yes
  • Power supply included: Yes
  • AC input voltage: 100 - 240
  • AC input frequency: 50 - 60
  • DC input voltage: 48
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE): Yes
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) type supported: Active PoE
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity: 4
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port: 15.4
  • Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget: 60
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -5 - 45
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 95
  • Width: 148
  • Depth: 99.5
  • Height: 30.7
  • Weight: 432
  • Certification: ETSI300-019-1.4, CE, FCC, IC
  • Harmonized System (HS) code: 85176990
  • Units per Shipping Box: 1
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.002524
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 1.07
Specifications
AC input frequency50 - 60
AC input voltage100 - 240
Auto-sensingYes
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity8
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Broadcast storm controlYes
Built-in processorYes
CertificationETSI300-019-1.4, CE, FCC, IC
Copper ethernet cabling technology1000BASE-T/100BASE-TX/10BASE-T
DC input voltage48
Depth99.5
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000
FanlessYes
Flash memory32
Flow control supportYes
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Height30.7
Housing materialSteel
Internal memory256
Jumbo frames supportYes
LED indicatorsActivity/Link/PoE/Speed
Memory typeDDR3-SDRAM
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1x/IEEE 802.3af
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Operating temperature (T-T)-5 - 45
Port mirroringYes
Power connectorDC-in jack
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity4
Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port15.4
Power over Ethernet (PoE) type supportedActive PoE
Power supply includedYes
Processor frequency400
Product colourGrey
Reset buttonYes
Security algorithms802.1x RADIUS
Spanning tree protocolYes
SummaryUbiquiti UniFi US-8-60W. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. Switching capacity: 16 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3af. DC input voltage: 48 V. Power connector: DC-in jack. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Wall mountable
Switch layerL2
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget60
VLAN supportYes
Wall mountableYes
Weight432
Width148
Specs
Category CodeSWI
Description

8-Port Managed Gigabit Switches
The US-8-60W is an 8-port gigabit switch with four 802.3af PoE ports. Its auto-sensing PoE ports deliver up to 15.4W of power per port.
The US-8 is a PoE Powered 8-port gigabit switch with PoE Passthrough. Perfect for cleanly adding Ethernet ports where needed, with passthrough to keep your PoE device powered.

Non-Blocking Throughput
The new 8-port models feature Gigabit Ethernet ports in a compact form factor. For its total, non-blocking throughput, each UniFi Switch supports up to 8 Gbps.

Switching Capacity
The UniFi Switch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss, with a switching capacity of 16 Gbps.

Seamless Integration
A single instance of the UniFi Controller running in the cloud can manage multiple UniFi sites within a centralized interface. Each site is logically separated and has its own network monitoring, configuration, maps, statistics, and admin accounts.

Forwarding rate11.9
NameNET SWITCH 8PORT 1000M POE/UNIFI US-8-60W UBIQUITI
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/0fe8e78c-898d-42fe-859c-8ab1db732c03.Jpeg
Switch typeManaged
Switching capacity16
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/0fe8e78c-898d-42fe-859c-8ab1db732c03.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.002524
Unit Calculated Weight1.07
Units per Shipping Box1
Vendor Homepagehttps://www.ubnt.com/unifi-switching/unifi-switch-8/