Сите категории
Kошничка

NET SWITCH 8PORT 2GBE/USW-FLEX-2.5G-8 UBIQUITI

NET SWITCH 8PORT 2GBE/USW-FLEX-2.5G-8 UBIQUITI
достава за 24h
NET SWITCH 8PORT 2GBE/USW-FLEX-2.5G-8 UBIQUITI
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L2
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8
  • Switching capacity: 60
12,787ден.
  • Достапност: Има залиха
  • Бренд: UBIQUITI
  • Шифра: 432765
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Ubiquiti UniFi Flex 2.5G. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. MAC address table: 4000 entries, Switching capacity: 60 Gbit/s. Wall mountable, Form factor: Desktop/Wall-Mounting
  • Vendor Homepage: https://eu.store.ui.com/eu/en/category/switching-utility/products/usw-flex-2-5g-8
  • Name: NET SWITCH 8PORT 2GBE/USW-FLEX-2.5G-8 UBIQUITI
  • Category Code: SWI
  • Model name: USW-FLEX-2.5G-8
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L2
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500)
  • 2.5G Ethernet (copper) ports quantity: 8
  • 10G Ethernet (copper) ports quantity: 1
  • SFP+ module slots quantity: 1
  • 10G support: Yes
  • Port mirroring: Yes
  • Broadcast storm control: Yes
  • Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000,2500
  • Flow control support: Yes
  • Rate limiting: Yes
  • VLAN support: Yes
  • Number of VLANs: 256
  • Switching capacity: 60
  • Throughput: 30
  • Forwarding rate: 45
  • MAC address table: 4000
  • Jumbo frames support: Yes
  • Loop protection: Yes
  • Multicast support: Yes
  • Form factor: Desktop/Wall-Mounting
  • Product colour: White
  • Housing material: Polycarbonate (PC)
  • LED indicators: Activity/Link/Power/Status
  • DIN rail mounting: Yes
  • Wall mountable: Yes
  • Power source: PoE/USB
  • Input current: 3.9
  • Power consumption (max): 17
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -20 - 45
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 90
  • Width: 212.9
  • Depth: 99.4
  • Height: 33.5
  • Weight: 567
  • Compliance certificates: CE/Federal Communications Commission (FCC)/Industry Canada (IC)
  • Units per Shipping Box: 1
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.002025
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 0.8
Specifications
10G Ethernet (copper) ports quantity1
10G supportYes
2.5G Ethernet (copper) ports quantity8
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity8
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500)
Broadcast storm controlYes
Compliance certificatesCE/Federal Communications Commission (FCC)/Industry Canada (IC)
Depth99.4
DIN rail mountingYes
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000,2500
Flow control supportYes
Form factorDesktop/Wall-Mounting
Height33.5
Housing materialPolycarbonate (PC)
Input current3.9
Jumbo frames supportYes
LED indicatorsActivity/Link/Power/Status
Loop protectionYes
MAC address table4000
Multicast supportYes
Number of VLANs256
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 45
Port mirroringYes
Power consumption (max)17
Product colourWhite
Rate limitingYes
SFP+ module slots quantity1
SummaryUbiquiti UniFi Flex 2.5G. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. MAC address table: 4000 entries, Switching capacity: 60 Gbit/s. Wall mountable, Form factor: Desktop/Wall-Mounting
Switch layerL2
Throughput30
VLAN supportYes
Wall mountableYes
Weight567
Width212.9
Specs
Category CodeSWI
Description



Forwarding rate45
Model nameUSW-FLEX-2.5G-8
NameNET SWITCH 8PORT 2GBE/USW-FLEX-2.5G-8 UBIQUITI
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/cf06b2e5-0a45-4b4a-ad4a-af1a9dda4e72.Jpeg
Power sourcePoE/USB
Switch typeManaged
Switching capacity60
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/cf06b2e5-0a45-4b4a-ad4a-af1a9dda4e72.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.002025
Unit Calculated Weight0.8
Units per Shipping Box1
Vendor Homepagehttps://eu.store.ui.com/eu/en/category/switching-utility/products/usw-flex-2-5g-8