Сите категории
Kошничка

USW-PRO-XG-10-POE

USW-PRO-XG-10-POE
USW-PRO-XG-10-POE
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L2/L3
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 10
  • Switching capacity: 240
66,316ден.
  • Достапност:
  • Бренд: UBIQUITI
  • Шифра: 439199
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: Ubiquiti UniFi Pro XG 10 PoE. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2/L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 10. MAC address table: 32000 entries, Switching capacity: 240 Gbit/s. Power connector: AC/DC. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Rack mounting, Form factor: 1U
  • Vendor Homepage: https://eu.store.ui.com/eu/en/category/switching-professional-max-xg/products/usw-pro-xg-10-poe
  • Name: NET SWITCH PRO XG 10 POE/USW-PRO-XG-10-POE UBIQUITI
  • Category Code: SWI
  • Model: USW-PRO-XG-10-POE
  • Switch type: Managed
  • Switch layer: L2/L3
  • Quality of Service (QoS) support: Yes
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 10
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000)
  • 10G Ethernet (copper) ports quantity: 10
  • SFP+ module slots quantity: 2
  • Power connector: AC/DC
  • 10G support: Yes
  • Port mirroring: Yes
  • Broadcast storm control: Yes
  • Flow control support: Yes
  • IPv4 routes: 12000
  • Rate limiting: Yes
  • VLAN support: Yes
  • Virtual LAN features: Interface-based VLAN/Voice VLAN
  • Number of VLANs: 1000
  • Switching capacity: 240
  • Throughput: 120
  • Forwarding rate: 179
  • MAC address table: 32000
  • Static route: Yes
  • Jumbo frames support: Yes
  • Packet buffer memory: 2
  • DHCP features: DHCP guarding/DHCP relay/DHCP server/DHCPv6 snooping
  • IGMP snooping: Yes
  • Loop protection: Yes
  • Multicast support: Yes
  • Rack mounting: Yes
  • Stackable: Yes
  • Form factor: 1U
  • Product colour: Grey
  • Housing material: SGCC
  • Reset button: Yes
  • LED indicators: System
  • Backlight display: Yes
  • Display type: LCM
  • Power source: AC/DC
  • Power supply included: Yes
  • Redundant power supply (RPS) support: Yes
  • AC input voltage: 100 - 240
  • AC input frequency: 50/60
  • Power consumption (max): 520
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE): Yes
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) type supported: PoE++ (4PPoE)
  • Power over Ethernet 4PPoE (PoE++) ports quantity: 10
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port: 15.4
  • Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget: 400
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -5 - 40
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 90
  • Width: 442.4
  • Depth: 285
  • Height: 44
  • Weight: 4600
  • Cables included: Power
  • Manual: Yes
  • Rack mount kit: Yes
  • Compliance certificates: CE/Federal Communications Commission (FCC)/Industry Canada (IC)/National Defense Authorization Act (NDAA)
  • Units per Pallet: 0
  • Units per Shipping Box: 2
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.02894
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 6.25
Specifications
10G Ethernet (copper) ports quantity10
10G supportYes
AC input frequency50/60
AC input voltage100 - 240
Backlight displayYes
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity10
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000)
Broadcast storm controlYes
Cables includedPower
Compliance certificatesCE/Federal Communications Commission (FCC)/Industry Canada (IC)/National Defense Authorization Act (NDAA)
Depth285
DHCP featuresDHCP guarding/DHCP relay/DHCP server/DHCPv6 snooping
Display typeLCM
Flow control supportYes
Form factor1U
Height44
Housing materialSGCC
IGMP snoopingYes
IPv4 routes12000
Jumbo frames supportYes
LED indicatorsSystem
Loop protectionYes
MAC address table32000
ManualYes
Multicast supportYes
Number of VLANs1000
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)-5 - 40
Packet buffer memory2
Port mirroringYes
Power connectorAC/DC
Power consumption (max)520
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port15.4
Power over Ethernet (PoE) type supportedPoE++ (4PPoE)
Power over Ethernet 4PPoE (PoE++) ports quantity10
Power supply includedYes
Product colourGrey
Quality of Service (QoS) supportYes
Rack mount kitYes
Rack mountingYes
Rate limitingYes
Redundant power supply (RPS) supportYes
Reset buttonYes
SFP+ module slots quantity2
StackableYes
Static routeYes
SummaryUbiquiti UniFi Pro XG 10 PoE. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2/L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 10. MAC address table: 32000 entries, Switching capacity: 240 Gbit/s. Power connector: AC/DC. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Rack mounting, Form factor: 1U
Switch layerL2/L3
Throughput120
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget400
Virtual LAN featuresInterface-based VLAN/Voice VLAN
VLAN supportYes
Weight4600
Width442.4
Specs
Category CodeSWI
Description

1U, professional-grade 10-port, Layer 3 Etherlighting™ PoE+++ switch with (10) 10 GbE and (2) 10G SFP+ ports.

Forwarding rate179
ModelUSW-PRO-XG-10-POE
NameNET SWITCH PRO XG 10 POE/USW-PRO-XG-10-POE UBIQUITI
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/7cd4eb83-fe32-4fa9-b92a-7a169086480b.Jpeg
Power sourceAC/DC
Switch typeManaged
Switching capacity240
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/7cd4eb83-fe32-4fa9-b92a-7a169086480b.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.02894
Unit Calculated Weight6.25
Units per Pallet0
Units per Shipping Box2
Vendor Homepagehttps://eu.store.ui.com/eu/en/category/switching-professional-max-xg/products/usw-pro-xg-10-poe