Сите категории
Kошничка

Portable router

Portable router
Има надворешна залиха
Portable router
  • Wi-Fi band: Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
  • Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
  • WLAN data transfer rate (max): 450
  • Ethernet LAN data rates: 10/100/1000
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 4
  • USB port: Yes
8,740ден.
  • Достапност: Нема на залиха
  • Бренд: ASUS
  • Шифра: 164537
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: ASUS RT-N66U. Wi-Fi band: Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz), Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), WLAN data transfer rate (max): 450 Mbit/s. Ethernet LAN interface type: Gigabit Ethernet, Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n. Security algorithms: 128-bit WEP, 64-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK. Management protocols: UPnP, DLNA, DNS Proxy, DHCP, NTP Client, DDNS, Port Trigger, Virtual Server, DMZ. Product type: Portable router, Product colour: Black, LED indicators: LAN, USB, WAN
  • Vendor Homepage: https://www.asus.com/Networks/Wireless_Routers/RTN66U/#specifications
  • Name: WRL ROUTER 900MBPS 1000M 4P/DUAL BAND RT-N66U ASUS
  • Category Code: WRO
  • Wi-Fi band: Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
  • Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
  • WLAN data transfer rate (max): 450
  • Wi-Fi standards: 802.11a/802.11b/802.11g
  • Ethernet WAN: Yes
  • Ethernet LAN: Yes
  • Ethernet LAN interface type: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ethernet LAN data rates: 10/100/1000
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.11a/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g/IEEE 802.11n
  • VPN support: IPSec, PPTP, L2TP, PPTP
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 4
  • USB port: Yes
  • USB 2.0 ports quantity: 2
  • DC-in jack: Yes
  • Web-based management: Yes
  • Quality of Service (QoS) support: Yes
  • Reset button: Yes
  • Security algorithms: 128-bit WEP/64-bit WEP/WPA2-PSK/WPA-PSK
  • Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI): Yes
  • DoS attack prevention: Yes
  • DMZ support: Yes
  • DHCP client: Yes
  • DHCP server: Yes
  • Universal Plug and Play (UPnP): Yes
  • Management protocols: UPnP, DLNA, DNS Proxy, DHCP, NTP Client, DDNS, Port Trigger, Virtual Server, DMZ
  • Product colour: Black
  • LED indicators: LAN,USB,WAN
  • Product type: Portable router
  • Cables included: LAN (RJ-45)
  • AC adapter included: Yes
  • Quick start guide: Yes
  • Antenna design: External
  • Antennas quantity: 3
  • Detachable antenna(s): Yes
  • Power source type: DC
  • AC input voltage: 110 - 240
  • AC input frequency: 50 - 60
  • Output voltage: 19
  • Output current: 1.58
  • Depth: 148.8
  • Height: 35.5
  • Weight: 450
  • Width: 207
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.008
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 1
Specifications
AC adapter includedYes
AC input frequency50 - 60
AC input voltage110 - 240
Antenna designExternal
Antennas quantity3
Cables includedLAN (RJ-45)
DC-in jackYes
Depth148.8
Detachable antenna(s)Yes
DHCP clientYes
DHCP serverYes
DMZ supportYes
DoS attack preventionYes
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports4
Ethernet LAN data rates10/100/1000
Ethernet LAN interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Ethernet WANYes
Height35.5
LED indicatorsLAN,USB,WAN
Management protocolsUPnP, DLNA, DNS Proxy, DHCP, NTP Client, DDNS, Port Trigger, Virtual Server, DMZ
Networking standardsIEEE 802.11a/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g/IEEE 802.11n
Output current1.58
Output voltage19
Power source typeDC
Product colourBlack
Quality of Service (QoS) supportYes
Quick start guideYes
Reset buttonYes
Security algorithms128-bit WEP/64-bit WEP/WPA2-PSK/WPA-PSK
Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI)Yes
SummaryASUS RT-N66U. Wi-Fi band: Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz), Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), WLAN data transfer rate (max): 450 Mbit/s. Ethernet LAN interface type: Gigabit Ethernet, Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n. Security algorithms: 128-bit WEP, 64-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK. Management protocols: UPnP, DLNA, DNS Proxy, DHCP, NTP Client, DDNS, Port Trigger, Virtual Server, DMZ. Product type: Portable router, Product colour: Black, LED indicators: LAN, USB, WAN
Top Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Universal Plug and Play (UPnP)Yes
USB 2.0 ports quantity2
USB portYes
VPN supportIPSec, PPTP, L2TP, PPTP
Web-based managementYes
Weight450
Wi-Fi bandDual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
Wi-Fi standards802.11a/802.11b/802.11g
Width207
WLAN data transfer rate (max)450
Specs
Category CodeWRO
Description

Incredible Performance with Incredible Control

The ASUS RT-N66U dual-band wireless-N900 gigabit router delivers incredible performance and coverage range. With new ASUSWRT UI, quickly setup your network, customize user access, and monitor signal strength. Following the award-winning RT-N56U, the RT-N66U increases Wi-Fi speed for both 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz transmission by 50% up to 900Mbps that makes it ideal for bandwidth demanding tasks such as 3D HD video steaming, multiplayer gaming, USB hard drive file sharing, and USB connected printer sharing. Built-in Wi-Fi amplifiers make the RT-N66U the perfect wireless router for larger, multi-level homes and buildings with signal range that reaches virtually any area.

Whether you’re a tech-savvy enthusiast or a first-time user, the RT-N66U is exceptional easy to use with CD-free, Quick Installation Setup (QIS) that lets you plug-n-surf right out of the box and connect PCs, smartphones, tablets, and other wireless devices quickly. Thanks to its refined interface tools, you get control like never before, letting you monitor signal strength, setup parental settings, and other useful functions in a robust yet intuitive way.

NameWRL ROUTER 900MBPS 1000M 4P/DUAL BAND RT-N66U ASUS
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/97e2b3d4-3636-4fbb-939c-1ebb943e61c0.Jpeg
Product TypePortable router
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/97e2b3d4-3636-4fbb-939c-1ebb943e61c0.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.008
Unit Calculated Weight1
Vendor Homepagehttps://www.asus.com/Networks/Wireless_Routers/RTN66U/#specifications