Сите категории
Kошничка

NET SWITCH 8PORT 10/100/1000M/GEU-0822 LEVELONE

NET SWITCH 8PORT 10/100/1000M/GEU-0822 LEVELONE
достава за 24h
NET SWITCH 8PORT 10/100/1000M/GEU-0822 LEVELONE
  • Switch type: Unmanaged
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8
  • Switching capacity: 1000
3,081ден.
  • Достапност: Има залиха
  • Бренд: LEVELONE
  • Шифра: 430894
  • Гарантен рок: 12 месеци
  • Достава: 13-16 дена
1

Technical Specifications

  • Summary: LevelOne 8-Port Gigabit Switch. Switch type: Unmanaged. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. MAC address table: 8000 entries, Switching capacity: 1000 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x. DC input voltage: 5 V. Power connector: DC-in jack. Wall mountable
  • Vendor Homepage: https://www.level1.com/
  • Name: NET SWITCH 8PORT 10/100/1000M/GEU-0822 LEVELONE
  • Category Code: SWI
  • Model name: GEU-0822
  • Switch type: Unmanaged
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity: 8
  • Power connector: DC-in jack
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3/IEEE 802.3ab/IEEE 802.3az/IEEE 802.3u/IEEE 802.3x
  • Copper ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE-T/100BASE-T/10BASE-T
  • Switching capacity: 1000
  • MAC address table: 8000
  • Jumbo frames support: Yes
  • Jumbo frames: 9000
  • Packet buffer memory: 1.5
  • Product colour: Black
  • LED indicators: Activity/Link/Power
  • Wall mountable: Yes
  • Fanless: Yes
  • Power source: DC
  • Power supply included: Yes
  • DC input voltage: 5
  • Input current: 1
  • Power consumption (typical): 4
  • Operating temperature (T-T): 5 - 50
  • Storage temperature (T-T): -25 - 70
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 20 - 80
  • Width: 160.9
  • Depth: 71.6
  • Height: 26.3
  • Weight: 280
  • Quick start guide: Yes
  • AC adapter included: Yes
  • Package type: Box
  • Package width: 175
  • Package depth: 80
  • Package height: 80
  • Package weight: 437
  • Certification: CE RoHS
  • Country of origin: China
  • Harmonized System (HS) code: 85176990
  • Units per Shipping Box: 1
  • Unit Calculated Volume: 0.001152
  • Unit Calculated Weight: 1
Specifications
AC adapter includedYes
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity8
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
CertificationCE RoHS
Copper ethernet cabling technology1000BASE-T/100BASE-T/10BASE-T
Country of originChina
DC input voltage5
Depth71.6
FanlessYes
Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity8
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Height26.3
Input current1
Jumbo frames9000
Jumbo frames supportYes
LED indicatorsActivity/Link/Power
MAC address table8000
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3/IEEE 802.3ab/IEEE 802.3az/IEEE 802.3u/IEEE 802.3x
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 50
Package depth80
Package height80
Package typeBox
Package weight437
Package width175
Packet buffer memory1.5
Power connectorDC-in jack
Power consumption (typical)4
Power supply includedYes
Product colourBlack
Quick start guideYes
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70
SummaryLevelOne 8-Port Gigabit Switch. Switch type: Unmanaged. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. MAC address table: 8000 entries, Switching capacity: 1000 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x. DC input voltage: 5 V. Power connector: DC-in jack. Wall mountable
Wall mountableYes
Weight280
Width160.9
Specs
Category CodeSWI
Description

The LevelOne GEU-0822 Gigabit Ethernet Switch is designed for reliable high-performance networking. With its non-blocking switching fabric in full-duplex mode, this switch can deliver up to 1000Mbps per port, while the Store-and-Forward service brings low latency and error-free packet delivery. This highperformance Gigabit Ethernet switch is perfect for fulfilling the demands of online gaming and multimedia streaming. Moreover, this switch also supports IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet which helps reduce power consumption.

Power Saving Features
The GEU-0822 supports IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet to provide power-saving benefits
without compromising performance. One way is to automatically detecting the length of connected
cables and to adjust power usage by saving energy on shorter cable connections.

Compact and Stylish Design
The stylish, compact wall-mountable housing of GEU-0822 fits any working environment. It comes with 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps ports to meet SOHO and home network expansion needs.

Easy to Use
The GEU-0822 features plug-and-play for easy installation. No configuration is required. Autonegotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device and adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance.

  • 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • 10/100/1000Mbps wire speed transmission and reception
  • 9K jumbo frames to increase data transfer rates
  • Supports 8K MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging
  • Provides wall or desktop mounting
  • Minimize carbon footprint with advanced energy efficient technology (IEEE 802.3az)

Model nameGEU-0822
NameNET SWITCH 8PORT 10/100/1000M/GEU-0822 LEVELONE
PictureUrlhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImages/b3e7c2b2-6ec4-47a3-b6ba-2286e77b3cb5.Jpeg
Power sourceDC
Switch typeUnmanaged
Switching capacity1000
thumbnailImagePathhttps://static.elko.cloud/ProductImagesThumbs/b3e7c2b2-6ec4-47a3-b6ba-2286e77b3cb5.Jpeg
Unit Calculated Volume0.001152
Unit Calculated Weight1
Units per Shipping Box1
Vendor Homepagehttps://www.level1.com/